петак, 01. јул 2011.

Wishes For Future

images quot;URBAN FUTUREquot;: FUTURE DREAMS Wishes For Future. and wishes for the future.
  • and wishes for the future.


  • gcnirvana
    09-13 12:24 AM
    LIN belong to Nebraska Service Center.




    wallpaper and wishes for the future. Wishes For Future. Best wishes for the future!:)
  • Best wishes for the future!:)


  • jangolouis
    03-19 10:43 AM
    I had to go through the same process last year. The day i went for the interview, there were 3 other PhDs with me to get their H1B stamped. It took me 7 weeks to get the passport back and for others it took longer. Calling embassy will not expedite the process. Call Department of State and ask for the update. I know its frustrating.




    Wishes For Future. Share your good wishes and
  • Share your good wishes and


  • bos_guy
    08-05 11:18 AM
    Thanks frostrated. When I said CPT I actually meant STEM Extension (17 month). Anyways, if I don't find employment before my OPT expires, can I go to back to school without an issue? I think I should be okay but I just wanted to make sure. I would appreciate it if I got any input on this matter. I need to double check myself to make sure I'm on a legal status




    2011 Best wishes for the future!:) Wishes For Future. wishes for their future
  • wishes for their future


  • javadeveloper
    07-24 10:41 AM
    Hi ,

    I was working for company A and got my labor and I-140 approved and then i changed to company B. My priority date is jan 2005. Is there any way that i can continue my green card process with company A. WOuld be of great help if somone can tell me if there is any way to do it.

    company A can continue your GC process while you working for company B,Talk to company A about this.I guess company A asks you to join their company , for that you need to apply H1 transfer from B to A.It's not a big problem talk to company A first.Good Luck



    more...

    Wishes For Future. Best Wishes for your future
  • Best Wishes for your future


  • desi3933
    03-25 11:56 AM
    Yes, as long as the derivative I-485 is submitted before the primary applicant receives approval of his I-485.

    Incorrect!

    Her I-485 does not need to filed before his I-485 approval. She can file for her I-485 when PD is current and maintaining valid visa status (or out of status < 180 days) at the time of filing of her I-485.


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.




    Wishes For Future. wishes for their future
  • wishes for their future


  • gc_chahiye
    08-30 02:50 PM
    you are ok. You only needed to get married anytime before your I-485 is approved.

    BTW that is a funny title for the thread "single and then married". Most of us are indeed single before we get married :)



    more...

    Wishes For Future. Future Residence Architecture
  • Future Residence Architecture


  • minimalist
    06-25 10:25 PM
    Each case is different. Please wait for your lawyer to receive it.
    Hi,

    I just got an update on my and my wife I-485; i dont know what it is but they have requested for more information.
    Can any one clarrify that who will get the RFE? will it be me or my lawyer?
    If possible can any tell what it would be?

    Thanks in advance !!!




    2010 Share your good wishes and Wishes For Future. quot;URBAN FUTUREquot;: FUTURE DREAMS
  • quot;URBAN FUTUREquot;: FUTURE DREAMS


  • dixie
    06-09 01:36 PM
    Hi All,

    I have a question. I have a Master's Degree and have 3 years of experience in my field (Civil Engineering) Now lets say for some reason I want to go back to India and come back after few years.

    If the Comprehensive Immigration Reform Bill is passed, then my question to you guys is.....

    WILL I BE ELIGIBLE TO FILE FOR GREEN CARD CONSULAR PROCESSING (BASED ON STEM DEGREE) FROM INDIA?
    We are neither immigration lawyers nor USCIS officials. They are the only ones competant answer to such questions. Anyways, the bill mentions nothing about having "experience" in your field .. what is required is to be working in the US for the 3 years preceeding your I-485. Everything else is immaterial.
    But now is not the time to be dreaming and counting unhatched chickens IMO.



    more...

    Wishes For Future. quotes on birthday wishes.
  • quotes on birthday wishes.


  • martinvisalaw
    06-11 04:39 PM
    There is a quirk in the immigration laws that allows a person working for a cap-exempt employer to start working for a cap-subject employer once the petition is filed, even if the new H-1B status cannot start until 10/1/09. If the new employer files an LCA with a start date of 7/27, you should be able to work for that new employer under H-1B portability. However, if the new petition is denied, you lose your work authorization immediately.




    hair wishes for their future Wishes For Future. Conveying his best wishes for
  • Conveying his best wishes for


  • ohguy
    02-12 11:08 PM
    My employer had applied 485 based on EB2. I have the approved ETA case number of the labor certificate and occupation code. My 140 is also approved. I have a US masters degree. I want to move on to a new company which has a minimum requirement of BS + 5 years (which will come under EB2).

    But I am not sure if he applied my labor as MS only or equivalent. He is not willing to reveal those details. Can you please tell is there a way I can find that out from the ETA case number?

    Thank you all!



    more...

    Wishes For Future. for yourself or wishes you
  • for yourself or wishes you


  • bowbow
    10-25 03:14 PM
    Does any one got "AP" approved, who applied in the month of august?from NSC.




    hot Best Wishes for your future Wishes For Future. future and use Wish I Had.
  • future and use Wish I Had.


  • Since1997
    09-28 04:18 PM
    ..........



    more...

    house to make your future wishes Wishes For Future. Timmy quickly wishes the world
  • Timmy quickly wishes the world


  • justice4all
    08-31 12:29 PM
    Hi,

    My new EB2 I - 140 got approved with my old NIW-I-140 priority Date March 29th 2006 which is current for India now.

    My I-485 (EB3) is pending throgh my spouse and I am the secondary applicant

    Can I file another I-485 with my new I-140 (EB2) ?
    Is there any way we can link my existing I-485 with my new I-140 (EB2)

    Appreciate your suggestions.

    My attorny is consfused with this situation and trying get mor information.

    Thanks,


    Hello,
    Sorry I cant give you suggestions since I am not there yet. But I have a question,
    Can we file I140 through NIW in EB3 ?? It doesnt require an EB2.

    thanks




    tattoo wishes for their future Wishes For Future. A wish – is always the future.
  • A wish – is always the future.


  • saravanaraj.sathya
    08-19 12:21 PM
    Guys,

    I am currently located in Buffalo, NY for my work. Anyone from Buffalo who is willing to join DC Rally pm me so that we can plan for car pool.

    Anyone from NY, BUF in IV?



    more...

    pictures Future Residence Architecture Wishes For Future. wishes for the future
  • wishes for the future


  • JazzByTheBay
    09-07 02:34 PM
    ..for more videos later through the weekend.
    http://morejazzbythebay.wordpress.com/

    cheers!
    jazz




    dresses future and use Wish I Had. Wishes For Future. I wish to place on record my
  • I wish to place on record my


  • jcrajput
    06-25 11:36 PM
    Thank you so much for your reply.



    more...

    makeup quotes on birthday wishes. Wishes For Future. to make your future wishes
  • to make your future wishes


  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    04-22 01:07 PM
    very funny yabadaba!

    My understanding of a soft LUD is that your case was accessed for something... but since my PD/RD is current, I was wondering if others in the same boat have any recent soft LUDs ?




    girlfriend A wish – is always the future. Wishes For Future. he has no wishes regarding
  • he has no wishes regarding


  • sailor24
    01-09 12:05 PM
    hi everyone,
    great info.
    finally i was able to file my petition as spouse of us citizen. 1400 $!!!
    this is my second time filing papers since 2004. we got denied for no show in interview.
    we been 5 years married and goiing strong.
    i read for one week instructions and self filed it.
    im applicant of adjust status +i131 under spouse of citizen.
    after self filed the papers, they are asking for initial evidence for i-485, wi thout that they cannot give me work permit.
    .i put on support avidavit last year our joint 1040 with 10000 $ .it is not enough so we got joint sponsor, our friend, single with 40000$ at 1040.
    i put my self as household member earning 90%. of 10000$. bad year. my wife could not work for long time.
    the trouble is that income of mine with w2, was expired work permit.
    dont ask me how because i dont know what happened i guess i forgot.:mad:
    i know how stupid of me!!
    they are asking for initial evidence of I - 485, to accept my income as household memeber, which as far as i understand to justify my earnings.
    so i guess im big trouble showing that i worked without authorization.
    please i need heads up.:confused:
    im meeting several lawyers on monday, some of them with consult fee!!
    what are my options????
    any gooood immigration lawyer in tampa, florida.
    please help!!




    hairstyles for yourself or wishes you Wishes For Future. wishes for the future to
  • wishes for the future to


  • ranand00
    07-13 02:20 PM
    Hi

    Company "a" applied for my h1b on 7th april 2009. They got an RFE in june and informed us yesterday of the same after lots of phone calls.I am not interested in working with them anymore (because of their lack of communication and bad feedback from other employees)
    Meanwhile company "b" is ready to file a new h1.Can they do that.
    Do i have to tell company "b" that i filed with company "a" initially but they got an rfe .
    what is the correct way to file new h1
    Thanks

    anand




    nsd786
    01-17 08:20 PM
    labor filed in Oct 2004 approved in late 2007 .Filed I-140/I-485 in Aug 2007 .Any insights on the RFE issue




    eastindia
    11-10 08:09 AM
    There was a lawsuit to recapture green cards by Chinese immigrants many months ago. Is there any update on it? Have they lost or won?



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар