петак, 01. јул 2011.

Top Pics Of 2010

images Cup 2010 on to the scene. Top Pics Of 2010. My top ten of 2010
  • My top ten of 2010


  • [uber]
    04-09 05:28 AM
    and heres the best one




    wallpaper My top ten of 2010 Top Pics Of 2010. top Holiday Seller 2010
  • top Holiday Seller 2010


  • bathuzp
    12-09 04:21 PM
    thank you very much for your reply.

    I just have one more question, i also have my I-485 filed. We have given our fingerprinting tests but there has not been further progress. But would these double receipts have any effect on my I-485 process?

    Thanks




    Top Pics Of 2010. of the 2010 Football World
  • of the 2010 Football World


  • sparky_jones
    06-02 10:27 AM
    My company has put BS + 7 as the primary minimum requirement, and MS + 5 as the alternative for my position. The lawyer says that he's going to respond "Yes" to the question "Are the requirements normal to the occupation?". His argument is that for the job title (Senior Software Engineer Team Lead), and the job description (which calls for extensive experience), the requirements are normal. He says the normalcy of the requirements have to be gauged both by the quantitative SVP criteria, as well as the qualitative O*Net description of job duties. While the quantitative criteria restricts requirements to BS + 2 or MS + 0, the qualitative criteria allows for "several years" of experience, depending on job duties.

    I have seen the vast majority of EB2 cases not going over the BS + 5, or MS + 1, even though in the real world most employers will ask for much more experience. I think this is just to avoid business necessity issues. My company as well as my lawyer are sticking to the BS + 7 requirement. Let's see what happens. I either have a very smart lawyer at hand, or a very clueless one.




    2011 top Holiday Seller 2010 Top Pics Of 2010. Armada Top 10 May 2010
  • Armada Top 10 May 2010


  • deecha
    06-28 03:16 PM
    Hi:

    I am currently using EAD. My I-485 is pending status. I am planning to get married in India soon. She will be in India as I can not bring her on H4 and student visa is difficult. So dilemma is about 485 name addition. Can I add spouse's name in I-485 application whenever Priority Date is current?

    If yes, then how does it work? I mean is it possible at all?

    It is going to be difficult. She has to come in on some kind of dual-intent visa. She could come in on a student visa but would be difficult to prove that she does not intend to immigrate in the interview if they find out about your I-485. Alternatively, you would have to get a H1 and she would have to come in on a H4.

    This is not legal advice, please consult a lawyer for your specific case.



    more...

    Top Pics Of 2010. huge selection of 2010 top
  • huge selection of 2010 top


  • martinvisalaw
    07-27 01:20 PM
    If your future wife is not in the US now, she will apply directly at the consulate for her L-2 visa. There is no need for you or her to get prior approval from CIS, like you do for the L-1. Your question is unclear, so I don't know if this answers it.




    Top Pics Of 2010. Rolling Stone Top 30 Albums
  • Rolling Stone Top 30 Albums


  • garybanz
    03-27 03:18 PM
    Can anybody tell the stages in I 485 approval.
    Backround check
    previous status in this country
    Medical

    what else they check during this stage?

    Following are the stages


    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You wait
    You get it :)



    more...

    Top Pics Of 2010. TOP and Daesung from 2010
  • TOP and Daesung from 2010


  • kirupa
    04-08 05:37 PM
    The MS Office and Apple stamps had some modification done to them. Correct me if I am wrong, but it just seems as though you pasted the band's logo into a black background.

    I'll add the first, second, fourth, and fifth logos to the site though :)




    2010 of the 2010 Football World Top Pics Of 2010. Cup 2010 on to the scene.
  • Cup 2010 on to the scene.


  • zxcvb
    07-23 09:17 PM
    If they reject the application if a signature or something is missing. Can we refile again? Or do we wait for PD to become current again.



    more...

    Top Pics Of 2010. Top List of 2010#39;s Most
  • Top List of 2010#39;s Most


  • bkarnik
    03-16 02:48 PM
    Abqguy:

    I have not seen the letter myself, but from the content, it appears to be a specific reply to your letter. I request you to get a couple of friends together and schedule a meeting with the Senators local office. IV website has lots of resources and if you were to let us know once you have the meeting set up, one of us will get in touch with you and brief you on how to conduct the meeting.

    Thank you for your help. Keep us posted.

    Bkarnik




    hair Armada Top 10 May 2010 Top Pics Of 2010. Top 10 Fashionistas 2010!
  • Top 10 Fashionistas 2010!


  • Saralayar
    03-14 09:41 AM
    Hello
    My Labor approved in May 2007, Still i didn't received my Labor Hard Copy.

    Anyone in same boat??:eek:
    You will not get a hard copy. The approval goes electronically to your company attorney. Then your company will send you some papers to be signed by you and then they will file the I-140.



    more...

    Top Pics Of 2010. Soft Top Table Large 2010
  • Soft Top Table Large 2010


  • nixstor
    09-18 08:34 PM
    She can file her own extension using form I-539. You can use your receipt number in her application. I am planning to do the same. It doesnt make sense to pay the lawyer a grand for that. If your H1 is approved, her H4 will be approved. There is no way I can think of having your H1 approved and her H4 being denied unless she has any violations or out of status etc.




    hot huge selection of 2010 top Top Pics Of 2010. top 10 music videos 2010 Top
  • top 10 music videos 2010 Top


  • gc_on_demand
    07-23 03:47 PM
    View a Hearing or Meeting (http://judiciary.senate.gov/hearings/hearing.cfm?id=4007)

    Senate Judiciary Committee
    Subcommittee on Immigration, Border Security and Citizenship
    DATE: August 6, 2009
    TIME: 10:00 AM
    ROOM: Dirksen-226


    OFFICIAL HEARING NOTICE / WITNESS LIST:
    July 23, 2009

    NOTICE OF RESCHEDULED SUBCOMMITTEE HEARING

    The hearing on "Comprehensive Immigration Reform Roundtable: Employment-Based Immigration to Propel America's Economy While Protecting America's Workforce" scheduled before the Judiciary Committee, Subcommittee on Immigration, Refugees and Border Security, for Wednesday, July 29, 2009 at 2:15 p.m. will now take place on Thursday, August 6, 2009 at 10:00 a.m.
    By order of the Chairman.


    I think health care is shifting towards fall so all CIR related hearing and talks will shift too.



    more...

    house top 25 of 2010 Top Pics Of 2010. Top 20 Songs of 2010 with
  • Top 20 Songs of 2010 with


  • wikipedia_fan
    04-09 03:47 PM
    I just received an email from USCIS saying that my I-140 has been denied. I touched base with the attorney & she has not yet received any documentation from USCIS. This has been the 1st change in my status since Aug 07. My case is pending at TSC.

    Does anyone know if this is a fairly common occurance for USCIS to deny I-140 without an RFE? Any advise on what to do next?

    Thanks.

    140 can be denied for various reasons. These days, 140 is getting denied for Ability to pay or educational qualifications and job description mismatch and so many other things.

    Unless you get the letter in hand, you may not be able to know the reason for denial. 140 denial goes to employer and Attorney. So contact them and they will know.




    tattoo Rolling Stone Top 30 Albums Top Pics Of 2010. Asus Eee Top PC ET2010PNT back
  • Asus Eee Top PC ET2010PNT back


  • milindss
    11-05 10:34 AM
    Hello Gurus,
    I transferred my H1 in June and later in September, I converted to premium and got a query. My employer sent all documents to them, I have to go to India on 24th Nov for my marriage, The H1 from my previous employer is valid until Dec 2008. I am planning to come back to US in December last week. Also I have to take appointment in India for my H1 stamping and H4 for my wife.

    The application status says, they would respond in 60 days(?????) , for a premium processing ? Can you please advice, what I can do?


    ================================================== ===


    Current Status: Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed.

    On xxxxxxx, we received your response to our request for evidence. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. You should expect to receive a written decision or written update within 60 days of the date we received your response unless fingerprint processing or an interview are standard parts of case processing and have not yet been completed, in which case you can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done. This case is at our VERMONT SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    ===============================================

    Any help will be highly appreciated.
    Edit/Delete Message



    more...

    pictures TOP and Daesung from 2010 Top Pics Of 2010. Top Pictures of 2010 Part 1
  • Top Pictures of 2010 Part 1


  • susie
    09-27 11:23 PM
    Hi all,

    I'm wondering if there are any successful cases where CSPA and the Patriot Act were combined to ensure that the child remains under 21? My son's name has been deleted from the derivative beneficiary's list, however, he can remain eligible under this F-4 petition if the Consular calculate his age with Patriot Act 45 days. In that case, he can benefit from CSPA. Our case details as below:

    Priority Date: Oct. 16, 1996
    Approval Date: Dec. 4, 1996
    Days of Petition Pending: 49 days
    Child's 21st Birthday: May 31, 2007
    Child's age when visa became current: 21 years 62 days

    Need your advices. Thanks!

    In Adlac 2

    It say if both the CSPA and Patriot apply then the better benefit should be accorded to the alien

    If patriot act does apply add 45 days onto his birthday, but the visa number did not become concurrent till 62 days past birthday.

    How did you get on with the attorney?




    dresses top 10 music videos 2010 Top Top Pics Of 2010. 20101 Top Mashups of 2010
  • 20101 Top Mashups of 2010


  • stillalone
    02-03 02:36 PM
    ITU is not operating illegally and it is approved by Bureau for Private Postsecondary Education (BPPE) and Authorized by the Student Exchange and Visitor (SEVP) program of the US Department of Homeland Security.



    more...

    makeup Top List of 2010#39;s Most Top Pics Of 2010. top 25 of 2010
  • top 25 of 2010


  • smartboy75
    08-05 11:33 AM
    Some more information on this....I just spoke to another CSR @ NSC and asked her about Extended review....she mentioned that it is a normal process and that they have various agencies involved and that they r waiting for response ...did'nt mention what the agencies are or what is it that they r waiting on....also I asked her if I should take and INFOPASS appointment to find out more....she said that would'nt be of any help cause they will also not be willing to tell me more.....

    She said wait for about 90 days and if you still don't here from us ..give us a call and we can then take it from there....

    I guess I am going to stop worrying and expecting any results soon...lets just wait and see....

    will keep u guys posted...

    Cheers




    girlfriend Asus Eee Top PC ET2010PNT back Top Pics Of 2010. Top Cutscenes of 2010
  • Top Cutscenes of 2010


  • gcformeornot
    03-11 10:56 AM
    not counting the derivatives towards visa count. That would littlerly eliminate backlogs....




    hairstyles Soft Top Table Large 2010 Top Pics Of 2010. top rankings Sept 2010.png
  • top rankings Sept 2010.png


  • aksvk
    09-22 12:06 AM
    Hi,
    I have an approved H1B for teaching Maths, but I got an offer for teaching ESL (I am certified in both the subject). Am I allowed to teach ESL also? Is the visa subject specific?
    Thanks!




    bindas74
    01-25 11:35 AM
    Anyone please share ur opinion.

    Thanks

    Any opinions please?

    Thanks




    H1bslave
    07-30 02:03 PM
    My case is similar too, my husband filed 485 for both of us on 29th June, we both have H1b. But on June 15th one H1b transfer was filed for me (dependent in 485) which was confirmed to us on June 22nd and I joined new company on June 26th.
    But the whole transfer thing is not mentioned in 485 because we were not aware at time of filling forms (june 18th).

    Is this going to create problem? do we need to send update/form to USCIS about this?



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар