понедељак, 04. јул 2011.

Animated Backgrounds For Phones

images animated wallpapers for Animated Backgrounds For Phones. Animated 240X320 px phone
  • Animated 240X320 px phone


  • grimreaper
    07-23 12:40 PM
    I'm wondering if criminal charges that never lead to a conviction (3 charges in total) can cause a green card holder to get deported? Also, when a person applies to renew a green card after it expired will another FBI fingerprint check be done?

    Thanks for the help.

    If you were never convicted, you should not have any problems. Because remember, you are innocent until proven guilty ( which means conviction) and being charged is not an offense by itself. You might face some problems at POE because your finger prints might show up due to arrest record, but if you have court documents showing you were acquited or police documents showing that your charges were dropped, you should be OK.




    wallpaper Animated 240X320 px phone Animated Backgrounds For Phones. Animated cell phone wal
  • Animated cell phone wal


  • tosca_travels
    09-27 03:51 PM
    I am fine with abandoning the current H1-B extension process. My question is if there will be any problems leaving the country on an expired I-94 even though I am still technically in status.

    My concern is that I will have problems if I apply for a tourist visa or H1-B visa in the future.




    Animated Backgrounds For Phones. animated wallpaper linux.
  • animated wallpaper linux.


  • pragir
    07-19 10:30 PM
    I am in the same boat. My wife 485 just got filed with me as dependent so I am holding off on sending mine in. I read that this is a very gray area, and at least fragomen claims that they have had cases in which both 485 applications were rejected because of this dual filing.

    Check with a lawyer before you do anything.




    2011 Animated cell phone wal Animated Backgrounds For Phones. animated wallpapers for mobile
  • animated wallpapers for mobile


  • kmk2002
    02-09 11:27 AM
    Check public data at

    http://flcdatacenter.com/CaseData.aspx


    Here's the site: http://www.myvisajobs.com/H1BVisa/Default.htm



    more...

    Animated Backgrounds For Phones. Cool Animated Wallpapers
  • Cool Animated Wallpapers


  • eilsoe
    09-30 08:43 AM
    I have a scanner. Cheap *** sh*tty scanner that renders green lines all over my scanned artwork...




    Animated Backgrounds For Phones. animated wallpapers for pc.
  • animated wallpapers for pc.


  • gc_aspirant_prasad
    11-14 08:00 PM
    320k make majority sitting and hatching.
    800k will make majority jumping and fighting.
    what is real number again??

    One number for you : "300" !



    more...

    Animated Backgrounds For Phones. Beautiful-Animated-Cell-Phone-
  • Beautiful-Animated-Cell-Phone-


  • Blog Feeds
    04-05 09:40 AM
    We are very busy these days trying to beat the H1B (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html) rush. While we fell that visas will not run out on April 1, 2010, clients are anxious to get their cases out the door. We promise to deliver.

    Here are some tips that may help our last minute filers. The issue today is a degree that has not yet been awarded. In the past, the USCIS has approved H-1B petitions (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html)for aliens seeking one of the 20,000 H-1B visas available to aliens who have earned master�s or higher degrees from U.S. institutions of higher education, where the alien has completed all requirements for the degree, and hence, has �earned� the degree, but the degree has not been conferred.

    There is no reason to believe that USCIS will not continue that practice, so long as there is evidence that the alien has completed all requirements from an official at the educational institution qualified to provide that information. In the past, satisfactory evidence often was in the form of a letter from an official such as a Dean, Registrar, or department head, stating that all requirements have been satisfied and that the alien is simply waiting for the ceremonial conferral of the degree.

    Be wary of letters prepared by unauthorized employees at the school stating that the student has completed all requirements toward a master�s degree, when in fact there are still examinations or papers to complete. USCIS is likely to question a letter that comes from a lower-level employee of the university. Be mindful also that use of such documentation when the student has not completed the program may be considered fraud. Also, use of such a document may result in the loss of the client�s chance at a slot in the U.S. master�s graduate quota since the petition likely would be denied on the basis of ineligibility at the time of filing.

    More tips in later posts, good luck filing the H1's tomorrow.




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/03/h1b_visa_lawyer_last_minute_fi.html)




    2010 animated wallpaper linux. Animated Backgrounds For Phones. animated wallpapers for
  • animated wallpapers for


  • saileshdude
    06-02 05:45 PM
    I'm curious if anyone has got multiple RFEs on their I-485 application. I had an EVL RFE last year and wonder about the chances they'll give that (or any other) RFEs again in future.

    Any personal experiences?

    By multiple RFE I don't mean many questions in 1 RFE letter. I mean USCIS sends you 1 RFE, receives reply and resumes the case and then at a later point in time sends another RFE on the same application.

    No personal experience but based on recent visa bulletin and slow movement prediction going forward I would not be surprised if they send another EVL RFE, especially if your PD is more recent. This is because if and when your PD is approaching to be current, that could take 2, 3 4 or even 5 years. They may ask for EVL again to verify you still have a job offer after 5 years.



    more...

    Animated Backgrounds For Phones. Backgrounds Android Phones
  • Backgrounds Android Phones


  • siva143viji
    03-24 10:10 PM
    hi guys i need some help i send all my paper works lost friday. Is it true tht if tht paper work reaches them before 1st april they wont consider it. Do i have to send all the information again then. Please let me know it will be of great help




    hair animated wallpapers for mobile Animated Backgrounds For Phones. Cell Phone Wallpapers - Free
  • Cell Phone Wallpapers - Free


  • everonh1
    06-26 12:07 AM
    Hi All,
    I am planning to paper file my wife's EAD renewal and AP for both me and my wife.
    Questions:-
    1. Can anyone who paper filed recently post information on filing EAD/AP
    2. Since my wife filed for I-485 last year and paid $1010 fees,she falls under FEE WAIVER for both EAD and AP-I believe she can renew EAD/AP unlimited till she gets GC?
    3. Can someone post what did they do additional for filing as FEE WAIVER?

    Any detailed steps on paper filing with FEE WAIVER would be great.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    Regards,
    everonh1



    more...

    Animated Backgrounds For Phones. With Animated Wallpaper Maker
  • With Animated Wallpaper Maker


  • vasudev19
    04-09 03:06 PM
    Hi,
    My H1B expired on sept 2009. My employer applied for my visa extension I received my approved 797 copy, but I 94 number on my 797 and passport are not matching. To explain further, when I first entered in US in March 2007 I got I 94 (ex: 123), when I last time entered in US in April 2008 I got I94 (ex: 456) which is my latest I94 number displayed on my passport. My latest H1B extension valid till sept 2012 is showing I 94 number issued to me when I entered in 2007 (123) instead of my latest I 94 number(456) attached to my passport.
    Will this be a problem? I have to sponsor my in-laws visa so please guide me how this can be handled. Any help appreciated. Thank you very much in advance.




    hot Cool Animated Wallpapers Animated Backgrounds For Phones. non animated wallpapers.
  • non animated wallpapers.


  • eb2dec2005
    05-27 11:44 AM
    If your MIL is not in the US, you cannot technically extend the visa.

    My M-I-L is already in the US. She has her I94 valid unti June 7th.
    I did file for an extension online yesterday. However, i am yet to mail the documents.
    What i would like to know is, can she stay until we hear from USCIS about the extension getting approved/not approved?

    If at all its not approved, what happens?



    more...

    house hot Free Animated Wallpaper Animated Backgrounds For Phones. nokia animated wallpapers for
  • nokia animated wallpapers for


  • gnutin
    04-02 03:24 PM
    Choose "An Indian citizen resident in the US" and it will let you choose any consulate you like.
    If you are a resident in the US there are no issues in going to Chennai.




    tattoo animated wallpapers for pc. Animated Backgrounds For Phones. images some animated wallpaper
  • images some animated wallpaper


  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    05-27 04:22 PM
    Two weeks is normal. We filed paperbased renewal last month end and it got approved.

    FYI
    though it is difficult to identify the EAC/SRC no in soft copy of check.
    If you can able to print the back side of check you can easily figure out the EAC/SRC no.



    more...

    pictures Beautiful-Animated-Cell-Phone- Animated Backgrounds For Phones. dresses animated wallpapers
  • dresses animated wallpapers


  • shreekhand
    02-22 09:33 AM
    :) Only if your GC is based on marriage to a US Citizen. Otherwise all Family Based GC's also need 5 years.




    dresses non animated wallpapers. Animated Backgrounds For Phones. funny animated wallpapers.
  • funny animated wallpapers.


  • Jerrome
    05-20 04:44 PM
    Are people getting soft lud on 485 recently?.

    The reason why i am asking this is my 485 did not have any LUD for past 1 year and i got one today for all my 485(mine,dependents). 140 did not have any LUD only 485s. No AP,EAD renewals..

    I know from previous threads it means nothing. Just wanted to check. Was trying to not post about this but at last i posted.



    more...

    makeup Backgrounds Android Phones Animated Backgrounds For Phones. hot Free Animated Wallpaper
  • hot Free Animated Wallpaper


  • bugsbunny
    04-04 04:14 PM
    yeah there is no grace period...and am not sure you can transfer after it has been revoked

    However to transfer you need to contact an immigration attorney who will file the new H1B application and pick the correct options...where it asks if its a transfer...once the application is filed you can immediately start working for the new company




    girlfriend images some animated wallpaper Animated Backgrounds For Phones. animated cell phone wallpapers
  • animated cell phone wallpapers


  • chalamurariusa
    05-14 09:53 AM
    You can file for your childs GC with yours before he turns 21.




    hairstyles With Animated Wallpaper Maker Animated Backgrounds For Phones. android animated wallpaper
  • android animated wallpaper


  • rpatel
    12-12 11:33 AM
    Thanks for your reply

    What if the case is where I want to take up a new full time position and convert my current full time position to part time.....I guess one way to do it would be to transfer H1 to the new employer...wait for an approval and then file for another concurrent H1 for the part time job with the old company..But the problem is I'd have to wait until new approval comes...and also convince both companies to shell out 2k plus in filing fees....does any one have a better alternative ? Thanks again




    InTheMoment
    08-13 10:32 AM
    Admin....how about closing this thread..please.


    Lets create new thread for every application received by every different person and track each of them ....


    Why can't we spend some time on DC rally and do something productive then tracking who received your application..




    dealsnet
    11-23 10:19 PM
    Sorry to hear about your husband's departure from this world.
    He was an active member of IV and contributed to it.
    I know now you are using his id.
    Please share some info about his death. What happen to him?
    Is it an accident or he got sick ?
    We are praying for you and your kid.

    I THINK YOU NEED TO CONTINUE IN H1B. DON'T DISCONTINUE H1B, TILL YOU GET GC.


    Hi,
    My spouse's GC application is pending 485 stage with PD of Dec 2002, EB3. I got my I140 (EB2 PD Dec 2006) cleared and did not apply for 485. I am on EAD/AP through my spouse app.

    My spouse passed away and 13 days later Congress passed survivng family act law, which says survivors/dependents can continue the GC app in the event the primary appliant dies. My questions are,
    1. Since the law was enacted after my spouse's death am I eligible to continue that GC app and renew my AP and EAD?
    2. I am planning to go to my home country for few months (may be a year) and will come back in the middle just to renew my AP when time comes and go back again with AP. Can I stay on AP or need to apply for H1b extension which I am eligible for 3 yrs ext based on my I140 approval ?

    I appreciate for any response!



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар