петак, 01. јул 2011.

Love You Forever Book

images Love You Forever Children#39;s Love You Forever Book. i will love you forever book.
  • i will love you forever book.


  • Sladha
    03-24 04:05 PM
    aruben,
    What is the way to get out of this?
    inadmissible under ?212(a)(3)(B) of the INA
    I have never commited any crime here or abroad. Completely clean record.

    Can you pls advise what next steps should I take?
    Write to Dept of Homeland Security?

    Pls reply.
    Thx




    wallpaper i will love you forever book. Love You Forever Book. Then this ook is for you!
  • Then this ook is for you!


  • PD_Dec2002
    08-16 08:16 PM
    But it is too late now :(

    Well, thankfully, you are EB2 so you won't have to wait long.

    Good luck!

    Thanks,
    Jayant




    Love You Forever Book. love you forever book cover.
  • love you forever book cover.


  • Almond
    07-17 08:56 PM
    If I'am not mistaken I feel even the Lawyer gets the fp notice check with your lawyer.


    Yes, you are perfectly right.

    Sodh, call your lawyer! If they sent you one, he got one as well. or she:D




    2011 Then this ook is for you! Love You Forever Book. hot I will love you forever,
  • hot I will love you forever,


  • gcformeornot
    08-08 09:32 AM
    If one changes to a new employer after 180 days,

    How much support (documentation etc) does he/she need from the ex-employer or the ex-employers attorney?

    After 180 days, so I assume I'll have the receipt notice and hopefully EAD and AP (also have I-140 copy).

    for 6 months. and W2 if applicable.



    more...

    Love You Forever Book. dresses i love you forever pictures. love you forever book cover. ook cover
  • dresses i love you forever pictures. love you forever book cover. ook cover


  • acharaniya
    02-25 05:12 PM
    Hi,

    A friend of mine who's in India right now has been offered a job by two different employers here in the US. Both of those employers want to file for her H1B.
    From her perspective it makes sense to let both the employers apply for her H1 coz that increases her chances of getting at least one approved. However, reading a bunch of FAQs online it seems that it'd be illegal for her to let both the employers apply for her H1B.
    Is that correct? Does anyone have any insights?

    Thanks.




    Love You Forever Book. house i love you forever and
  • house i love you forever and


  • b.rich
    06-25 06:08 PM
    Grinch... very nice job, it looks like this one is over. Keep up the good work. Let's do it agian sometime soon. :)



    more...

    Love You Forever Book. Preview Book!
  • Preview Book!


  • sudiptasarkar
    04-23 11:50 AM
    Hi,
    I will be sponsoring US visitor's visa for my parents. They will be going to Kolkata consulate for visa interview. I believe my parents need to carry my Birth Certificate along with other documents for the interview. Do they need to carry my original birth certificate or copy of my birth certifcate is fine.
    Thanks
    Sudipta




    2010 love you forever book cover. Love You Forever Book. Love You Forever Children#39;s
  • Love You Forever Children#39;s


  • jd123
    05-16 01:18 PM
    Do i have to leave the country? isnt there another option?



    more...

    Love You Forever Book. ook love you forever book
  • ook love you forever book


  • zCool
    04-23 12:21 PM
    You will qualify.
    Issue is getting to Canada and staying there long enough with the high taxes they have average canadian tax burden is 40% (30% tax + 10% additional sales tax on everything you buy) !
    I know how meaningless this "Backup" is after paying almost 50K$ over past few yrs.!
    Beware!




    hair hot I will love you forever, Love You Forever Book. You know him, you love him,
  • You know him, you love him,


  • prom2
    10-02 08:59 PM
    If you have a copy of filled-up I-131, look at question 5 in part 3 in the 2nd page. That will tell you where the AP document will be sent.

    Admins:

    Please close this thread also.

    That question 5 should not responded if you are applying for AP.
    Read the note below question 3.



    more...

    Love You Forever Book. i will love you forever book.
  • i will love you forever book.


  • sanjay02
    05-31 02:58 PM
    Hi
    When renewing EAD paper filing not E-file, I had written the check in favor of USCIS instead of "U.S.Department of Homeland security" , do you think there would be a issue for them to accept the cheque?

    Thnks




    hot dresses i love you forever pictures. love you forever book cover. ook cover Love You Forever Book. i love you forever ook.
  • i love you forever ook.


  • Blog Feeds
    07-29 05:30 PM
    It has become quite a hassle to obtain a California state driver's license or state identification card ("ID") when you are a non-immigrant such as in F, M, or J status (students, students in vocational schools, cultural exchange students). Recently Immigration Customs and Enforcement issued a fact sheet on applying for a driver's license or ID card for non immigrants in F, M or J status. (http://www.californiaimmigrationlawyerblog.com/Applying%20for%20a%20Driver%27s%20License.pdf). The fact sheet is helpful as it provides basic information on how to apply for a driver's license or ID card. It is not state specific but it does list all of the websites for all of the Department of Motor Vehicle offices in the United States.

    The steps in applying for a driver's license or ID card in California are listed on the California Department of Motor Vehicles website (http://www.dmv.ca.gov/dl/checklists/id.htm). You must do the following in this order:



    Obtain a Social Security number
    Complete a Driver License or Identification Card Application
    Present an acceptable birth date/legal presence document
    Pay the application fee

    In order to obtain a Social Security number, you must go to a local Social Security office. You may find out more about the process on the Social Security Administration's website (http://www.ssa.gov/ssnumber/). For those in F, M, and J status, you will find additional guidance by reviewing Social Security's electronic fact sheet, "Social Security numbers for non-citizens. (http://www.ssa.gov/pubs/10096.html#3)"

    The fact sheet issued by ICE is useful because it provides an email address to use in case the DMV does not issue the driver's license or identification card. It has been difficult in the past to get the immigration authorities to communicate with the DMV about a person's immigration status. In the fact sheet, ICE promises a one-to-two day turn around once they receive a request for information as to why a student's ID or driver's license was not issued. This is great news as students have suffered a great deal of frustration in the past waiting for the agencies to communicate with one another.






    More... (http://www.californiaimmigrationlawyerblog.com/2009/07/how_to_apply_for_a_california_1.html)



    more...

    house you. love you forever book Love You Forever Book. Love+you+forever+ook+
  • Love+you+forever+ook+


  • prav27
    01-20 01:01 AM
    Hi,
    In DS-156 form there is an item 36 which says "Has anyone ever filed an immigration visa petition on your behalf",
    What should be entered for H4 visa holder whose 485 has been filed.
    And if we have to say "Yes" to this question , then whose name should be mentioned in "If Yes ,Who?", should it be the spouse name or the spouse company name ?


    Thanks




    tattoo house i love you forever and Love You Forever Book. pictures Forever book cover, love love you forever book cover.
  • pictures Forever book cover, love love you forever book cover.


  • raviram1980
    01-18 02:31 AM
    hi all,


    I wrote a thread earlier saying I want to withdraw application for my H-1B stamping since it is stuck in admin processing and I will now travel using my AP. I called up the embassy asking them about the procedure and they told me to email at nivnd@state.gov and requesting withdrawing the case. Do I need to explain to them that I want to travel back and I will do it on AP . Also do I need to tell things like I am needed urgently back to join my work.

    Please let me know,

    Thanks,

    Ravi



    more...

    pictures Preview Book! Love You Forever Book. love you forever book pages.
  • love you forever book pages.


  • rk2006
    11-23 06:08 PM
    Hi,
    My spouse's GC application is pending 485 stage with PD of Dec 2002, EB3. I got my I140 (EB2 PD Dec 2006) cleared and did not apply for 485. I am on EAD/AP through my spouse app.

    My spouse passed away and 13 days later Congress passed survivng family act law, which says survivors/dependents can continue the GC app in the event the primary appliant dies. My questions are,
    1. Since the law was enacted after my spouse's death am I eligible to continue that GC app and renew my AP and EAD?
    2. I am planning to go to my home country for few months (may be a year) and will come back in the middle just to renew my AP when time comes and go back again with AP. Can I stay on AP or need to apply for H1b extension which I am eligible for 3 yrs ext based on my I140 approval ?

    I appreciate for any response!




    dresses i love you forever ook. Love You Forever Book. Love You Forever
  • Love You Forever


  • mrdelhiite
    07-01 03:35 PM
    for 482 the 2 checks of 325 and 70 and one check of 180$ for I765 should be payble to 'Department of Homeland Security', or 'United States Citizenship and Immigration Service'

    The form says it should be payble to 'Department of Homeland Security' and the immigration voice 485 help thread says it should be payble to 'United States Citizenship and Immigration Service' .

    Please suggest and sorry if this si a repost. I could not find a exact answer.

    Thanks
    -M:confused:



    more...

    makeup ook love you forever book Love You Forever Book. you. love you forever book
  • you. love you forever book


  • Antonio Trivelin
    October 3rd, 2006, 02:07 PM
    Hi my friends !!!

    Last week i took some photos of this concert, so i will post here some ones ok.

    Comments and critics are alwats wellcome !!

    Ahh, all photos with my Nikon D70 + 180mm 2.8 Ai Manual Focus ok.
    ISO 800 or more.

    http://img523.imageshack.us/img523/2456/dsc9471okmenorassinwk6.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

    http://img57.imageshack.us/img57/7591/dsc9475okmenorassinvw1.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

    Another ones:

    http://actrivelin.multiply.com/photos/album/10

    :)




    girlfriend pictures Forever book cover, love love you forever book cover. Love You Forever Book. 2010 i love you forever book.
  • 2010 i love you forever book.


  • kumar1
    12-05 07:32 PM
    1. Is it is consulting job? If yes then it does not matter. If it is a full time job, go for stability. You need to hold on to your job for quite a while.
    2 "Consider" is a dangerous word. Have them give you in writing when would they start the process. If they are not giving you in writing, believe me, they will never start the process.
    3. It is random. Consulting jobs tend to get more RFE.

    Good Luck.

    I got laid off recently.

    Now got job with 2 companies. 1 small and 1 big. 3 questions:
    (1) Should I select based on my salary? Big company offers more salary.
    (2) I have to now start Greencard again. So should I choose big company or small ? Both said they will consider sponsoring if performance is good.
    (3) If I transfer H1B Is Big company likely to get RFE or small?




    hairstyles i will love you forever book. Love You Forever Book. i will love you forever book.
  • i will love you forever book.


  • aim-high
    03-25 08:34 AM
    Hi

    Thanks for your reply.

    See according to the consulate, they say the following
    passport or travel document valid for at least three months after visa expiry date

    In this case, they mean the schengen visa expiration date. For example, if I am travelling from April 1 to April 20th, they will give me visa only upto April 20th. They want my AP to have expiration atleast 3 months from April 20th (which will be July 20th) but my AP is expiring on April 10th.




    kk_kk
    07-08 04:39 PM
    I changed my job and moved more then 180+ miles away. I have not received any RFE. I infact changed the address twice.




    Waitingnvain
    10-23 05:15 PM
    Hi Folks:

    Is there a time limit for one to travel on Advance Parole. I was told that if a person travels abroad and intends to enter using AP, the maximum time allowed is 6 weeks, is this true?

    Thanks



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар