субота, 02. јул 2011.

Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing

images Lady Gaga Life Drawings by Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Lady Gaga chibi version by
  • Lady Gaga chibi version by


  • rajuseattle
    03-02 12:55 PM
    rajpatelemail,

    U said it right, I dont know why IV admin/moderators keep allowing such abusive language in the IV forum.

    IV forum is suppose to help legal immigrants dealing with different immigration related situations, instead now its turning into the forum where people started hatred.

    IV admin please intervene and stop these kind of posting, which hurts IV's cause.




    wallpaper Lady Gaga chibi version by Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Girls amp; Women, Lady Gaga
  • Girls amp; Women, Lady Gaga


  • bhagat69
    04-23 12:24 PM
    My employer is refusing to give me EB3 I-140 copy so I am stuck. Can I not port from EB3 with old employer to EB2 with new employer without copy of EB3 I-140 COPY.. It is a huge firm and they say it's against company policy to give me even a photocopy of the document, please advise.

    Also, I am not planning to quit the old firm just file a new EB2 labour with new firm. I do not have copy of old I-140 for EB3, is there anyway I can still port my PD from EB3 to EB2. I do not want my old employer to find out about this. Is this possible ?




    Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Lady Gaga and Beyonce
  • Lady Gaga and Beyonce


  • nogc_noproblem
    04-05 10:39 AM
    Provide the details!!!

    hey i got 2nd one from the NSC. Is it happening with many people??

    wat r the chances if handled carefully???

    please share your advice nd experiences. thanks a lot




    2011 Girls amp; Women, Lady Gaga Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. For your last drawing step you
  • For your last drawing step you


  • Blog Feeds
    08-26 07:20 AM
    Immigration Visa Attorney Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    Elin Nordegren broke her silence (http://sports.yahoo.com/golf/blog/devil_ball_golf/post/Elin-Nordegren-on-Tiger-Woods-I-ve-been-throug?urn=golf-265021)today and gave her side of the story today telling the world how shocked and embarrassed she was by Tiger's infidelity. She also defended the marriage, saying that the marriage was real, not orchestrated for the cameras and sponsors.

    In our practice at Fong & Chun, LLP, we have seen many marriages, like Elin and Tiger's which were entered into for love, completely genuine marriages and yet within years (sometimes a lot sooner), the marriage goes awry. For those immigrants whose conditional greencards were based on marriages to US citizens, these men and women find themselves in a situation like Elin, telling their stories to the USCIS, actually defending themselves from deportation, that even though their marriage didn't survive the test of time, it was not a marriage of convenience for immigration purposes.

    If a marriage fails anytime before someone naturalizes, a person who immigrated through marriage will later be summoned by the USCIS for an intense and very uncomfortable interview in order to maintain their permanent residency - even at the time of applying for citizenship. Such interviews can even occur years after the marriage and divorce, so recounting the facts of a relationship and providing the documentation to verify the facts of the courtship, the wedding or civil ceremony, then detailing the timeline of marriage, separation and divorce is more than just burdensome, it's sometimes impossible. Attorneys at Fong & Chun have defended clients in such interviews, which can take several hours! Not to mention the legal briefing and the administrative review that can take months to years in the most complicated cases.

    We have counseled couples and immigrants who face this difficult situation, sometimes their marriages have ended because they had to escape physical or emotional abuse, other times, the marriage failed because of infidelity or even financial distress. If you need help telling your side of the story to USCIS, call the attorneys at Fong & Chun, LLP for a free consultation. Maybe we can help. --ecf





    More... (http://www.immigrationvisaattorneyblog.com/2010/08/elin-nordegren-her-side-of-the.html)



    more...

    Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. lady gaga, picture,
  • lady gaga, picture,


  • milind70
    04-28 12:46 AM
    I have a approved I-140. Applied for 3 year H1 extension in Oct 2006. 3 year H1 extension approved on 5th Feb 2007. Received H4 dependents extensions. Did not receive my I-797. Requested my consulting company to check why I did not receive my I-797 with I-94. They lied to me that they called USCIS and I/they/lawyer will get copy in 30/45 days. My MN drivers license got canceled/suspended on 04/24/2007 because I did not submit approved I-797/I-94. Company lawyer informed my company that they applied under premium processing for duplicate copy on 04/16/2007. I called USCIS and they told me this is bullshit. There is no premium processing for duplicate document. Lawyer does not want to reveal which form he filed for duplicate document. I also applied this week using form I-824 for duplicate copy of approved H1 extension. Called USCIS, and they said I will get a receipt number in 15 days and copy in 2-3 months. This copy will not include I-94, so it is useless. What options do I have. My lawyer is an American and he thinks it is below his dignity to answer my calls.

    What options do I now have? Any options will be appreciated.

    I think you can file Form 120 for a duplicate I 94 in case it is lost/mutilated etc. please check USCIS website. hope this helps




    Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. game middot; drawing middot; lady gaga
  • game middot; drawing middot; lady gaga


  • wandmaker
    02-25 04:08 PM
    Hi,

    I was on regular H1B for three years until mid 2008 when I changed to H4 status. Now, if I want to work for a non-profit organization, does the org have to just transfer the original H1B or file a new non-profit petition. If it is the latter (new petition) what happens to my original H1 approval? If I want to go back to the for-profit world do I need to apply for a new H1 or will my original H1 validity continue??

    Thanks
    AFP

    You can apply for change of status (COS) from H4 to H1 at any time of the year, if your employer is cap exempt (non-profit) and you have not completed 6 years of maximum stay on H1B/L1. You will not be counted again in cap, so you can return to for-profit employer at any time provided you have not completed 6 years of maximum stay in H1/L1. In order to stay on H1 beyond 6 years, you need to have a labor pending for more than 365 days or 140 approved.

    Hope this helps and please fill your profile



    more...

    Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Cartoon: Cartoon Lady Gaga
  • Cartoon: Cartoon Lady Gaga


  • paskal
    06-24 10:40 AM
    had a positive years ago
    never had to have one again
    CXR was -ve
    at some point my employer recommended taking INH (medicine) prophylaxis
    friends advised me that immigration issues will ease up
    so i took it
    hopefully i'm all done.




    2010 Lady Gaga and Beyonce Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Lady Gaga Life Drawings by
  • Lady Gaga Life Drawings by


  • cnag
    10-04 04:13 PM
    How soon before the passport expiry can we go for the renewal?



    more...

    Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Tags: lady gaga doodle drawing
  • Tags: lady gaga doodle drawing


  • drirshad
    09-16 04:53 AM
    Your husband could have answered this question with his 8th year extension in progress. But here it is, once you start working for a company on H1 and they file ur GC starting with LC and if the process is pending for a year then u get automatic extensions going forward. With PERM the LC is getting approved more faster and you should have it within the year. As for H1 to wait until oct 2007 that will be for new H1's if u were already on a h1 before you can convert to one anytime not waiting until oct2007. :)




    hair For your last drawing step you Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. ladygaga.gif
  • ladygaga.gif


  • PD_Dec2002
    07-22 10:03 PM
    Previously worked on H-1B visa for six years. Left US when visa expired.
    Then worked in Canada for 6 years.

    Currently on TN-1 Visa with 13 years of IT Program Management and IT Project Management, IT Governance and IT Audit experience.

    Looking for a company willing and able to apply for Labor Certification in this short duration, so I can apply for I-140 and I-485 before August 17th.

    Thank you for your information and advice.

    Out of curiosity: How do you expect to get your LC through PERM approved before August 17th?

    Thanks,
    Jayant



    more...

    Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Lady GaGa Variation
  • Lady GaGa Variation


  • webm
    05-22 10:14 AM
    my lawyers have indicated that i would need a 551 stamp in the passport if the card doesn't arrive on time, using AP etc is not an option.

    anyone been through this situation and has more details?

    thanks


    Oh ok,i think if you are outside US when your GC approved then AP is the only option..May be getting 551 stamp on PP is the option in this case..




    hot lady gaga, picture, Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. lady gaga hot picture gallery.
  • lady gaga hot picture gallery.


  • GC_SUCK
    03-30 09:52 AM
    Guys, have not heard any thing about my I-140 PP.
    I was mailed on 03/23 thru DHL. Is it normal. I was thinking they will approve it in 5-15 days?

    Any one who recently filed concurent?



    more...

    house Lady gaga#39;s kermit coat, Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. I picture myself of being a
  • I picture myself of being a


  • vts31
    10-01 10:26 PM
    wacom gives u more for your money. Genius feels really fragile...likes its gonna break easy.




    tattoo game middot; drawing middot; lady gaga Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Lady Gaga, scandalous
  • Lady Gaga, scandalous


  • jkvaisnavi
    04-02 11:21 AM
    Hope this helps!

    USCIS - Emergency Travel (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=5436f0cb861c5210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCR D&vgnextchannel=4c790a5659083210VgnVCM100000082ca60a RCRD)

    Emergency Advance Parole Documents
    If you are experiencing an extremely urgent situation, you may visit your local office to request an emergency advance parole document. When visiting a local office to request emergency advance parole, you should bring the following items:

    A completed and signed Form I-131, Application for Travel Document
    The correct I-131 filing fee
    Evidence to support the emergency request (e.g. medical documentation, death certificate)
    Two passport-style photos.



    more...

    pictures Cartoon: Cartoon Lady Gaga Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. or musician: Lady Gaga
  • or musician: Lady Gaga


  • dupedinjuly
    07-23 03:37 PM
    That applies for you primary I-485 applicant. For derrivative applicant your spouse, she can use EAD for any job description. It need not match her job description.

    Me and my spouse both work on H1B and I am applying for I-485 along with EAD/AP for both me and my spouse. My question is since my spouse is already in H1B with certain job title which was mentioned in one of the documents that was filled with i-485, when spouse uses EAD does she need to be looking for similiar jobs only?. Please clarify. Thanks in advance.




    dresses lady gaga hot picture gallery. Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. -lady-GaGA-
  • -lady-GaGA-


  • vshar
    03-13 11:29 PM
    It is form G-639. You can get it from USCIS website.



    more...

    makeup Tags: lady gaga doodle drawing Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. Lady gaga#39;s kermit coat,
  • Lady gaga#39;s kermit coat,


  • ineedmymother
    02-23 08:29 AM
    Hi, My mother lives in Haiti, i was not able to file a petition for her before the earthquake happened. Now with all of that going on, i need to know how to file and get her quicker to the us? Any response will be greatly appreciated, thank you




    girlfriend Lady Gaga, scandalous Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. lady gaga cartoon vector by
  • lady gaga cartoon vector by


  • reddy_h
    08-18 10:08 PM
    Hi All,
    ****** I have searched all related posts but could not find an answer ********
    I have applied my labor in EB3 category. As i am qualified for the senior position i have asked my management for the next level. so that i can apply in EB2 and get the priority data transferred from EB3 application.

    with the July fiasco applied I485 with the EB3 application. Now my management is working to promote me from software dev to Sr software developer. Should i accept the promotion? my job responsibilites will be same with additional responsibilities. What will happen to my i-485 application if i take the promotion?

    Thank you.

    I believe, you can accept this promotion without any effect on your pending I-485. Remember though not all promotions are fine. For example you cannot get promoted from a developer position to manager position and continue your case without filing new LC & I-140. Please consult any good lawyer for advice.

    In your case now you have 2 options after getting promoted. Either continue your case in EB3 category without doing anything or appy for new labor & I-140 in EB2 category and have the pending I-485 attached to your new EB2 I-140. Ofcourse here I am assuming that the new job requirement falls under EB2 and you are qualified for EB2.




    hairstyles Lady GaGa Variation Lady Gaga Cartoon Drawing. utada hikaru,lady gaga
  • utada hikaru,lady gaga


  • H1InTrouble
    09-18 03:59 PM
    Hi,

    I am in a situation and hope someone here would be able to provide me with some advice. I was employed by Company A since 2006 and I was working at a Client location for the last 3 years. There is company B who is the primary vendor for the Client. Recently my H1 extension was denied and so I went out of status. I reached out to my end client for help. Since they are happy with my work, they said that they can talk to another vendor (company C) to sponsor a new H1 for me. Company C is now ready to file my H1 but the problem is that Company A somehow got to know about this and is enforcing a non compete agreement on me.

    I wanted to know if they can do this even though the H1 was denied and they are unable to provide me with any job. Can they stop me from earning my livelihood. I did not go out and breached any contract, I am trying to move only because my H1 with company A has been denied. The only thing is that the end client is the same.

    Regards
    H1BInTrouble




    nsd786
    01-17 05:11 PM
    My PD is Oct 2004 .Received I-140 RFE Ability to pay.RFE date Jan 2nd 2009.They have asked for Tax returns for 2006 and 2007 (2004 and 2005 were submitted during filing).They have mentioned that we also have the option to submit W2 ,Audited statements or Annual reports.The company is a small company with 20-30 employees and is doing pretty well .For 2004 ,2005 and 2006 their net incomes is about 3-4 times my proffered wage.But there is an issue for the 2007 return.Their year ends in June and hence 2007 return was due on September 2007 for which they have filed an extension.Hence returns are not due till March 2009.RFE has to be responded to by Feb 2nd.They have paid an estimated tax of about 34000-35000 .My proffered wages are 52000.Hence if one calculates the estimated income it is in line with the previous years and is about 3 times my wages.But there is no return only extension notice and proof of taxes paid .I do not work for them right now and have no W2.They do not have any audited statement or annual report.I am trying to get them to give me a statement from their CPA stating estimated revenues,net income and tax for 2007 but I am being given the run around.If I were to submit only with the 2006 return and 2007 extension filed with proof of tax paid is it OK or do i most definitely need that letter from their CPA.I doubt I can get anything more than the CPA letter and that too is doubtful.Business owner perceives CPA letter not needed attorney states needed.I am in a limbo.Please help .Do I also need statement showing income from July 2008 through December 2008 to show current ability to pay as advised when they have asked only for 2006 and 2007 returns.PLEEEASE HELLP AND GIVE YOR ADVISE.




    immigrationaccount
    08-14 11:53 PM
    Thank you for the response dentist1.

    I am not sure on how to interpret LUD, here is the summary

    1. 485 received date Aug/1/2007, notice date Sep/27/2007 - for all three of us.
    2. We applied for a change of address in May/2009 and received acknowledgement from USCIS in June/2009 - for all three of us.
    3. My son's RFE response acknowledgement dated July/2009.

    Please help me to figure out LUD for our applications.

    Thanks



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар