субота, 11. јун 2011.

new hairstyles for girls 2011

images Emo Hairstyles for Girls new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • miamikk
    02-06 08:49 PM
    I was able to file for COS on my own and successfully got it approved. The process took just about a month.




    wallpaper new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. Popular Hairstyles For Teen
  • Popular Hairstyles For Teen


  • GCBy3000
    07-26 04:07 PM
    Where are the new members? what do you want ? Do you want GC to contribute? WHy dont you sign up for minimum recurring contribution?




    new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • amenon
    05-01 10:29 PM
    I understand that the chance is slim.... almost microscopic :rolleyes: But I need to prepare for the worst case (or is it the best...?? :confused:) hence the question.
    Any idea about how long consular processing takes and does it depend on priority dates (in the case of a further retrogression)?

    Thanks for the input, will keep a close watch on the visa bulletin and keep my wife's return trip options open.

    Thanks again.




    2011 Popular Hairstyles For Teen new hairstyles for girls 2011. Girls 2011 | 223 view
  • Girls 2011 | 223 view


  • Blog Feeds
    12-28 04:50 AM
    AILA Leadership Has Just Posted the Following:


    http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_RbzYl8ug_48/SzhHJDU_D3I/AAAAAAAAABY/-Uysl8bdhjM/s320/hebrews-detention.bmp (http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_RbzYl8ug_48/SzhHJDU_D3I/AAAAAAAAABY/-Uysl8bdhjM/s1600-h/hebrews-detention.bmp)
    President Obama has proven how tough his administration can be with 287,000 people deported in the past 11 months, many of whom have U.S. citizen spouses and children. The American Dream is a Dark and Twisted Nightmare for Some Seeking Justice in Immigration Courts (http://ailaleadership.blogspot.com/2009/06/american-dream-is-dark-and-twisted.html) ICE detains people suspected of violating civil immigration laws, not criminal laws. In fiscal year 2009, Immigration and Customs Enforcement imprisoned 369,483 immigrant detainees - more than twice the number held in fiscal 1999. Immigrant Detention Doubles Since 1999 (Washington Independent) (http://www.detentionwatchnetwork.org/node/2463) ICE detains more than 32,000 aliens on an average day. DHS OIG Report: Medical Care for Detainees (http://www.aila.org/content/default.aspx?docid=30855). Over 1,500 companies have been subjected to audits by the Department of Homeland Security to verify they completed the employer verification process within three days of hire. ICE CRACKS AUDIT WHIP (http://ailaleadership.blogspot.com/2009/07/ice-cracks-audit-whip.html) to restore accountability to U.S. Immigration enforcement now! Immigration Focus Is on the Employers (http://www.nytimes.com/2009/07/02/us/02immig.html?ref=global-home). The crises in family and employment immigration are chronic and pressing. The backlog in family and employment waiting lines is gravely dispiriting and undermines the long-held principle of family reunification. Immigrant Visa Numbers Hopelessly Encased In Amber (http://ailaleadership.blogspot.com/2009/06/immigrant-visa-numbers-hopelessly.html). The situation is deteriorating every day with more detentions, more denials, more delays, more deportations and more defective decisions. ICE has now reported 105 deaths in civil immigration custody since 2003. More Immigrant Deaths in US Detention CommonDreams.org (http://www.commondreams.org/headline/2009/08/20-7) Now is the time to turn the tide of the culture of �No� pervading our immigration system. We need to unite families and we need to keep industry vibrant and competitive. Immigration and American Innovation (http://ailaleadership.blogspot.com/2009/12/immigration-and-american-innovation.html) These shortsighted policies threaten our economic security and that of our children�s as well.AILA believes that a sensible comprehensive immigration reform package will have to include smart enforcement, a path to citizenship for the 12 million undocumented immigrants currently living and working in the U.S., elimination of family and employment-based visa backlogs, adequate visas to meet the needs of U.S. families and businesses, a new visa program for essential workers, and due process protections to restore the rule of law in our immigration adjudications and courts. AILA Welcomes Obama's Proactive Push for Comprehensive Immigration Reform This Year (http://www.aila.org/content/default.aspx?docid=29372). Immigration reform must be a critical part of any effective economic stimulus program. For immigration reform to work, it must provide a path to legalization for undocumented persons. It must provide opportunity for bright graduates � and it must open doors for those who bring investments, and for those who establish companies providing jobs and making contributions to our nation�s economic growth.Representative Luis V. Gutierrez�s �marker bill� was a start, hopefully Sen. Charles Schumer (D-N.Y.) and Lindsey Graham (R-S.C.) will lead with an immigration bill the nation needs so urgently. Shortsighted enforcement only policies threaten our economic security and that of our children�s as well. The Obama administration has a clear understanding of the issues and they need to prove they are committed to fairness and due process. Its time to walk the walk - the time for action is now!
    https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/tracker/186823568153827945-898415051375698769?l=ailaleadership.blogspot.com


    More... (http://ailaleadership.blogspot.com/2009/12/comprehensive-immigration-reform-its.html)



    more...

    new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • engineer
    07-23 10:28 AM
    can one ask NSC and see if they have cashed check > they should be able to tell us by our last , frist name, social security etc ?

    Where is the link of USCIS memo which talks about following

    "There was a memo from USCIS for in-time receipt compliance for I-485 ( along with other forms) for 8/1 supposedly for June filers."




    new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • vparam
    11-01 09:34 AM
    One of the requirement is if you were last submitted to the U.S. as a non-immigrant on or before Sept 30, 2002. At that point in time, i entered the U.S. in January 2003 after taking a 2 weeks Christmas break.
    The document you have reffered is -->EXTENSION OF REGISTRATION PERIOD
    FOR CERTAIN NONIMMIGRANTS

    and this extension is valid till on or before April 25, 2003

    for the following

    And you were last admitted to the United States as a nonimmigrant on or before
    September 30, 2002; and
    � If you are a male, born on or before February 24, 1987; and
    � If you did not have an application for asylum pending on January 16, 2003, or if you are
    not otherwise exempt as described in the attached questions and answers; and
    � If you will remain in the United States at least until April 25, 2003.


    So irrespective of the above regulation you should have registered if you are from the stated regions unless the original regulation also stated the above points. In that case you need not register based on the 1st point but would have to register based on the 4th point ***If you will remain in the United States at least until April 25, 2003.****. So cannot understand why you were mislead....



    more...

    new hairstyles for girls 2011. Celebrity short hairstyles
  • Celebrity short hairstyles


  • drirshad
    01-18 06:51 PM
    BE HEARD - Thursday, January 18, 2007

    http://hammondlawgroup.blogspot.com/

    AILA has suggested two ways that everyone can let their voice be heard.

    1. Flood congressional inboxes and phone lines: Take 30 seconds to send our pre-scripted CIR support letter to your senators and representatives, and then forward the link to all your pro-immigrant friends. Or pick up the phone and make a personal pitch in support of CIR to congressional staff. You will find the pre-scripted letter and phone numbers for congressional offices at our Congressional Action and Information Center at: http://capwiz.com/aila2

    2) Talk to your elected officials: Attend a local town hall meeting and let your senators and representatives know you support humane and comprehensive reform. You will find a Town Hall Calendar at http://www.aila.org/content/default.aspx?docid=20340, and our Town Hall Tool Kit at http://www.aila.org/content/default.aspx?docid=20175




    2010 new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. Emo Hairstyles for Girls
  • Emo Hairstyles for Girls


  • cdeneo
    04-03 03:56 PM
    Will the Canadian tourist visa be issued for only a year since AP is valid for only a year?



    more...

    new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • ca_immigrant
    05-16 04:17 PM
    thanks for the replies again...

    Guess if mailing out of the country is an option I should ask my friend to do it, guess FEDEX or UPS is quite reliable.

    So If I am lucky and my case gets picked/approved while in India then I can get the card mailed there...

    but in any case, I have asked my company's lawyer also, will post here once I hear back from him...

    Now begins another waiting game ...




    hair Girls 2011 | 223 view new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • istrategist
    03-19 10:54 PM
    First round of interviews went well - now have to send my details to their HR to make sure EB2 porting will work.

    However, does filing AC21 (same or similar) cause a conflict with EB2 filing in this case? Should they file and get I-140 approved and then only I should join them?

    1. Make sure that your new company's HR and lawyer are comfortable in supporting the fact that new job is same or similar to old job. It is a grey area and you can be the best judge on it.

    2. When you join the new employer ask their attorney to send AC-21 letter to USCIS indicating that you have moved to a same or similar job based on AC-21 porting.

    3. Filing for H1 or EAD is a personal choice - as far as GC processing goes I don't see a difference in using either.

    4. If they are willing and and the position qualifies you to file EB-2 and port PD- sure go ahead.



    more...

    new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • immitul
    09-03 03:23 PM
    Hello Friends,

    Could somebody pls. help and respond to this query.

    In case of approved Change of Status from H4-H1B , when can the H1B holder apply for a SSN. Do we need to wait till Oct. 1 to apply for the SSN or can we apply earlier.

    I heard that it can take anytime between 2-8 weeks and the H1B holder is not supposed to start working till they receive the SSN.

    Thanks a lot for your help, its greatly appreciated.

    You can apply only after October 1st, since that is the day the H1B person is eligible to work (and that's what I did for my wife).

    Please cross check, if there is any way you can apply earlier.




    hot new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • canmt
    11-14 03:01 PM
    This could mean that USCIS has started to processing I-485 applications faster and you'll get your green card as soon as FBI clears the name check...

    Good luck on your green card pursuit...



    more...

    house new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. New Emo Girls Hairstyles
  • New Emo Girls Hairstyles


  • ameryki
    07-16 11:42 AM
    Hello,

    I got my EAD through my primary Employer. I am currently working on EAD but with a different Employer (NY State Agency) who doesn�t encourage GC processing, so did not file my AC21 and been working for over a year now. I still have good rapport with my primary Employer. Now I am scheduled to go to INDIA for few weeks, my question is " whom should I say is my Employer " if the immigration officer asks me at the port of entry (JFK). Please advise as I will be carrying my current pay stubs.

    Thank you

    While I do not have first hand experience. I do not believe the IO will care about your employment status or employer given that you have an AP don't recall anyone here saying that they were asked about the employer when using AP to enter.




    tattoo new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • lax999
    08-11 12:43 PM
    My Info:
    PD: 05/2006
    RD: July-02-2007
    I140 Approved in 2006



    more...

    pictures Celebrity short hairstyles new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • sreedhar
    10-31 08:27 AM
    Got EAD and FP...!!! But Receipts Not available in USCIS Automated System.




    dresses new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • nogc_noproblem
    07-19 04:01 AM
    I am in the same situation like you, thanks for the details.

    Just wanted to share our 7th year H-1B extension stamping in Chennai on July 15th. Since my I-140 was approved, the I-797 petition was approved for 3 years. My family (wife and daughter) attended the interview along with me. The procedure for H-1B extension/renewal is much easier in Chennai compared to first time stampers. There is a separate counter for renewals and the interview procedure is quite simple. After the initial screening of documents, we went to a separate renewal counter which did not have any queue.

    The VO just asked some questions about my nature of the job and how long I have been with my company. FYI, my company is a major reputed IT Foreign MNC. My family was not asked any questions. We did not have any PIMS delays and I got the passport couriered the very next day itself. The petition was approved a month before the stamping. Overall it is a much streamlined process for H-1B visa extensions/renewals.

    Thanks MP70



    more...

    makeup new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • bharad
    08-11 11:07 AM
    We don't have a poll for 2004 dates, true guy has dates before Jan 2004 and you have it starting from Jan 2005




    girlfriend new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011.
  • new hairstyles for girls 2011.


  • bluekayal
    10-22 07:49 PM
    OK. mystery solved. The IIO from TSC I spoke today, said everything is in order, and perhaps there was an inputting error. I'm relieved, and yes, my case is preadjudicated.




    hairstyles new hairstyles for girls 2011. new hairstyles for girls 2011. New Medium Length Hairstyles
  • New Medium Length Hairstyles


  • smiledentist
    06-21 12:37 AM
    I am a dentist in state of CA,and filed for EB2 green card.In April
    2006 applied for my
    PERM from MD Dental, a dental group with 5 offices and about 30
    employs and owned by 2
    partners.Also in April 2006 they applied for my H1b visa.Further PERM and H1b
    both were approved
    and in may 2006 I filed for I-140 from the same company.I-140 had a
    RFE but was approved
    in Feb 2007.Meanwhile in Oct 2006 both partners had a misunderstanding
    and they split the
    company into 2 companies with one partner getting 2 offices and the
    other partner getting
    3 offices.Originally my perm was filed from the MD dental Van-Nuys
    office, which was
    given to partner A who then told me to file for a new H1b as tax ID
    number for the
    employer has changed but my job location would not change.I filed for
    a new H1 visa from
    partner A which was also approved and started to work for him till Feb
    2007.In feb 2007 I
    found a new job again as a dentist with a different company and moved
    to that company.I
    am still in good contact with both partner A and partner B of the old
    company.
    My question is if I could file for I485 from MD dental which is
    already split with
    approved I140, or I could file it from partner A or partner B`s new
    company showing
    either of them as succesor of interest.Also can I invoke AC21 in 6 months and move to my current employer..
    Please advice.




    pappu
    06-29 10:08 AM
    I am putting an extra freshly painted mailbox with a big bold name in red color and a message-- 'Put my greencard here' for the postman. :)

    Lets see how many years it will take for him to finally grant me my wish.




    copsmart
    02-05 05:48 PM
    This is my Attorney’s take on “same or similar job”:

    Ultimately for the adjustment of status to be approved, you have to have a new position in the "same or similar occupational classification" as the position which is the subject of the labor certification application. This does not mean it has to be the same job or the same job duties but, as indicated, in the same general field. As long as you obtain such a position prior to your adjustment of status being finalized, then there should be no problem.

    I also asked him about Location and Salary requirements. This what he said…

    Location does not matter and even salary does not matter, as long as it does not seem to evidence a totally different type of position.

    So, I wouldn’t worry about the "same or similar" crap and wait for several years. If some attracting offer comes up your way, go for it.



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар