петак, 24. јун 2011.

Nicki Minaj

images nicki minaj images before Nicki Minaj. Well first of all, Nicki Minaj
  • Well first of all, Nicki Minaj

  • govindk
    10-30 11:02 PM
    My EAD is pending for more than 90 days now.My received date is 27th July and Notice date is 31st Aug. I called USCIS and told that my application is pending for more than 90 days. The Level 1 officer acknowledged the fact and escalated the call to Level 2. The level 2 IO was very rude and simply deny to accept the fact that 90 days are over. She simply said that the USCIS is counting 90 days from the notice date not the received date. I told her that It is mentioned on the USCIS website that 90 days are from the received date. The IO officer scolded at me and said if I don't believe her words, then do not call USCIS.:mad:

    I guess there is no point calling USCIS and checking status on EAD. I am hoping that the situation will improve and i will soon get EAD card.

    wallpaper Well first of all, Nicki Minaj Nicki Minaj. Young Money artist Nicki Minaj
  • Young Money artist Nicki Minaj

  • Macaca
    02-09 12:47 PM
    (don't hate me, I'm English).

    Please don't flame me, I am trying to be honest.

    One of my Deans used to have this poster in his office : No Guts, No Glory!

    Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj Hair
  • Nicki Minaj Hair

  • dilipb
    10-28 11:34 PM
    All u require is
    - take the EAD cards
    - take some ID like drivers license or passport
    - fill this form

    Thats it....


    2011 Young Money artist Nicki Minaj Nicki Minaj. NICKI MINAJ.

  • pd_recapturing
    05-23 01:45 PM
    Please go through this (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/showthread.php?t=5192)and reanalyze if you really want to go to H1 from EAD ....


    Nicki Minaj. Â Gloria says Nicki doesn#39;t
  • Â Gloria says Nicki doesn#39;t

  • kanakabyraju
    08-20 02:50 PM
    Thanks LT. I have to be in india for a wedding in the second week of sept. I thought being valid is good enough. Where did you find the six month passport validity needed for travel. I can get it renewed while I'm in India but I'm not sure how long it will get it to be renewed in India. I'm planning to be in India for three weeks. Thanks again.

    Use tatkal service at India embassy and you may get it on the same day.

    Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj Speaks On Butt Pad
  • Nicki Minaj Speaks On Butt Pad

  • GreenCardLegion
    03-01 05:21 PM
    Give us all more detailed info on your GC process. You say 485 stage and PD Mar 2003 from India but is your labor approved? Is your 485 filed and pending? is your 140 approved? Anyways

    For H1 if you have had 20k for one year then that might be an issue. The issue here is the prevailing wage criteria must be met for any particular year for your geographical area. There are 2 things:

    1) If you employer resides in a different state than your working state then you would have had to have a valid LCA for the geographical location where you actually work.

    2) For your geographical location DOL will have a set prevailing wage for your occupation listed on your LCA and that wage (ex: 43000$/year) must be met atleast. Even if employer had said he will pay your 60K in H1B or LCA and even if he pays atleast the prevailing wage for that area for any year then there should not be any problems. If that is not met then there will be problems or might be problems. Please consult an expert attorney to handle this.
    Good Luck.


    Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj barbie photo
  • Nicki Minaj barbie photo

  • logiclife
    08-02 02:19 PM
    If I were you, I would spend a couple of hundred dollars and do a paid phone consultation with a lawyer, probably a good one at that. And send questions ahead of time so that the lawyer too does his research before talking to you on the phone.

    When you decisions can have a lasting effect on your career, you may not want to rely on advice on forums. Members here are not lawyers.

    If you do get advice here, then be aware of the chances that it could be not applicable to your situation.

    Good Luck.

    2010 Nicki Minaj Hair Nicki Minaj. nicki minaj images before
  • nicki minaj images before

  • drona
    09-28 07:21 PM
    Southern California IV Meet-up on Saturday 6 October at 3pm in Los Angeles. We have several post-rally action items to work on. Join our yahoo group for further information.



    Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj With Orange Hair
  • Nicki Minaj With Orange Hair

  • Lollerskater
    09-24 01:34 PM

    I'm a PD: Jun 06 EB3-ROW. I just received 2 yrs EAD. Let's hope this doesn't mean the cutoff dates won't move.

    hair NICKI MINAJ. Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj – Bottom Up
  • Nicki Minaj – Bottom Up

  • Caliber
    05-03 11:56 AM
    One thing they can agree on is covering their own a**.

    i4u, Please think back if this is the language we use on Lawmakers of this great country.


    Nicki Minaj. Trina, Nicki Minaj and Lady
  • Trina, Nicki Minaj and Lady

  • heavencard
    05-14 07:58 PM
    I am planning to file Labor under EB2. Below is my education detail.

    3 years Bachelor Degree i.e. B.Com.
    2 years MBA(Information Technology)
    10 years pure IT experience in Java, Oracle
    5 Professional Certification from Sun Microsystem,Oracle and IBM

    Based on these education background will I have problem with EB2 labor and I-140 approval?

    Please suggest.

    hot  Gloria says Nicki doesn#39;t Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj
  • Nicki Minaj

  • saimrathi
    08-22 03:10 PM
    sukhwinderd, any idea what the address will be of Legal & Regulatory Affairs Unit
    Motor Vehicle Commission if I was applying in PA? Any ideas for H4 DL renewal in similar fashion?


    house Nicki Minaj is more than just Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj Twitter
  • Nicki Minaj Twitter

  • vfwlkr
    04-08 03:16 PM
    PD: July 01 EB3 India
    I-140 approved: 03/2004 (Not concurrent)
    485 RD: March 05 (CSC)
    Case transferred to NSC: 03/2006

    tattoo Nicki Minaj Speaks On Butt Pad Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj To Follow quot;Pink
  • Nicki Minaj To Follow quot;Pink

  • srinivas_o
    05-28 04:31 PM
    Pending long means do you approximately how much time is considered as long???
    I mean pending for 2 years or 5 years or ????

    Heard this from our company lawyer .... uscis will issue RFE for all I-485 applications that are pending for a while to make sure the applicant still has the job offer. He got this from a very reliable source. I dont know how true it is...just sharing what I have heard.


    pictures Nicki Minaj barbie photo Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj obviously has a
  • Nicki Minaj obviously has a

  • chris
    11-19 02:27 PM
    I (we) know that they dont have proper system to pull the files based on PD/Country/Category etc.

    Looks like they openly agreed that, Cant believe it. :eek:


    Please anyone find the official published link or verify the source this news.

    dresses Nicki Minaj Nicki Minaj. for Nicki, this isn#39;t true,
  • for Nicki, this isn#39;t true,

  • yabadaba
    06-18 12:46 PM
    factory man:

    if u r taking a pleasure trip/vacation/etc to canada..i dont think it matters. my situation is kinda unique because i had got my h1b stamped in toronto.


    makeup Nicki Minaj With Orange Hair Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj is more than just
  • Nicki Minaj is more than just

  • sunny26
    03-10 10:37 AM
    if its for education then consult with ur lawyer whether its possible to file for eb3 with same labour.if not file for appeal and get some time.apply new labour

    girlfriend Nicki Minaj To Follow quot;Pink Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj - sweet dreams
  • Nicki Minaj - sweet dreams

  • mihird
    10-25 01:30 PM
    My I-140 doesn't have any "valid until" date on it...I believe, I-140s are pretty much valid indefinitely as long as they are not revoked by the employer...

    hairstyles Trina, Nicki Minaj and Lady Nicki Minaj. Nicki Minaj
  • Nicki Minaj

  • astral1977
    12-19 12:10 PM

    Your manner of last entry is the status that you are currently on. Thats a fact.

    This is most probably what happened in your case. You were first on H-4, then H-1 got approved in June'08. In the H-1 approval notice, did you get an I-94 attached at the bottom. If yes, then your status changed to H-1 automatically. Now, since you got back into the country in Sept'08 on H-4, it changed back to H-4.

    Either you have to go to a consulate aboard and get H-1 stamp and enter using H-1 visa. Or apply for change of status within the country. However, whenever you leave the country, you will have to apply for H-1 visa stamp and use it later to enter.

    Hope it helps.

    My h1 got approved in june 2008. I did travel to China in September & entered back on Sep 10 using H4. Is it possible that my entry changed my latest status to H4?


    12-16 11:25 AM
    Yes. I got mine extended in FL with EAD.. but the extension was only for an year eventhough the EAD was for 2-years.


    Even with H1, they renew the DLs only for a year. That the way FL rolls. I've been renewing every year since 2002.

    10-26 12:18 PM
    My wife went for H4 visa stamping in New Delhi embassy yesterday. The visa officer asked her a couple of questions, then asked for my I797 approval notice. He kept the passport and the approval notice and said they will mail the passport with visa.

    Do they mail the I797 back with passport? I need the original approval notice for travel and my documentation. Has anyone been through this? Is there a way to follow up with the embassy to get it back? If they lose the document that will be a serious problem.

    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар