петак, 24. јун 2011.

justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii

images Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • pmpforgc
    04-08 12:09 AM
    since it might be easy to pass PACE Act. We can try to attach all this amendments included in SJC/Frist bill along with Brownback amendment to be included for high skill legal immigration reform in the PACE act. PACE Act already has some immigration provisions which can be modified to included these amendements. It has big support from both sides and we are not attached to undocumented or agricultural workers there, so may not be that much oppostion except in house.

    This is some thing to think about in this recess.

    wallpaper Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • LostInGCProcess
    09-06 04:22 PM
    USCIS receives around 7.5 million applications a year and mistakes happen. Cut them some slack here. Bad luck to OP. Contact USCIS and see what happens and please post here after your issue is resolved. Others will benefit from your experience.

    Regardless of the amount of application they receive, they have to provide 'good' service for the amount they charge for each application.

    If we assume the per charge of each application is $100.00 or $200.00

    7.5miilion X $100.00 = $750 million.
    7.5million X $200.00 = $1.5 Billion.

    you have a huge receivable account. And it can be run more efficiently and accurately giving good customer satisfaction.

    I feel sorry for the person who has posted this thread. Cause he may have made lot of planning to travel, book flight tickets etc...and it all has to change...so, there is also a secondary cost involved if one goes thru this kind of 'errors'.

    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. VIDEO of Justin Bieber and
  • VIDEO of Justin Bieber and

  • O'podu
    07-17 04:13 PM
    I luv to send flowers,cards n sweets to IV leads.
    comeon, gimme a big hug guys!!:p

    ;) I dont mind even a kiss..cas am so happy!

    2011 Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • umangini
    04-15 09:01 AM
    Thank you for very good advice.


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Bikini-Clad Selena Gomez And
  • Bikini-Clad Selena Gomez And

  • pbojja
    10-17 12:34 PM
    Can anyone tell me what it means in terms of documents...???

    Your questions are too demanding dude

    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. dresses selena gomez bikini
  • dresses selena gomez bikini

  • uma001
    04-22 03:38 PM
    Thanks a lot for the response.

    My extension got approved for 3 years without any RFE in 3 business days.
    Here are the details...

    Processing Type: Premium Processing
    Receipt Number: EAC-XX-XXX-XXXXX
    Applied for : 3 years(Based on Approved I-140)
    Approved for : 3 years(2010 to 2013)
    Fedex date: 04/08/2010
    Receipt Notice Date: 04/12/2010
    RFE Date: N/A(No RFE)
    RFE Responded Date: N/A
    Status: Approved
    Approved Date: 04/15/2010

    Model :Employer(Desi Consulting)--> Vendor--> Client
    Submitted all docs which I have mentioned in the beginning of this thread/topic.

    Again submitted client & vendor letter without end dates. Also just submitted
    contract papers between employer & vendor, had not submitted any purchase/work order.


    Congrats hpk. Looks like USCIS started giving approvals for 3 years instead of 1 year


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber romances Selena
  • Justin Bieber romances Selena

  • h1bnogc
    08-30 06:51 AM
    The officer can only look at the current I-797, cannot give an i-94 as per the future I-797. The other posters were correct last action rule does apply, however in my interpretation of the last action rule since your I-797 is not effective until November 2009 and your entry was before that, your last action in this case will be the latest I-797 and it will therefore be valid. In my opinion the Officer was correct in informing you that their is no problem for you to use your latest I-797 once the old one expires. Make sure you don't have a gap in the dates between the expiry of the old I-797 and start date of the new one.

    Thanks for taking time in responding to our queries.I understand this is old thread, still questions are same It looks like in this travel scenario, extension of stay makes thing more complicated than h1b transfer because of start and end date of extension and travel date.

    It appears that if POE officers gives new I94 based on future I797 or old I797, as far as there is no gap, it is ok.

    How about there is overlap? let say new I94 issued by POE officer expires Oct 10 (current H1B expires sep 30 + courtesy= 10), one attached with extension of stay approval start Oct 1. Is this a problem (last action rule or anything else)?

    thanks for your response...

    2010 VIDEO of Justin Bieber and justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez

  • polapragada
    10-23 05:56 PM
    This seems pretty amazing. I wonder how it will play out in action.

    "On October 20, the Senate followed the House of Representatives in voting to protect surviving family members when either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary of a petition dies. President Obama is expected to sign this legislation shortly.
    Presently, the law provides that when the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies, so does the petition. Typically, if the beneficiaries are present in the U.S., their applications for adjustment of status are denied and they are placed in removal proceedings.

    Not only does the new law eliminate the infamous "widow penalty", it does so much more!
    When either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies in a wide variety of instances, the law acts to protect the surviving family members:
    There are few options for surviving relatives:
    For example, there is a section of the law which provides that a surviving spouse of a U.S. citizen can self-petition for permanent residence, but only if the marriage occurred at least two years before the petitioner's death.
    There is also a regulation which provides that where the petitioner of a family-based petition dies before the beneficiaries of the petition became permanent residents, the beneficiaries may request that the USCIS reinstate the petition for "humanitarian" reasons.

    1) Parents, spouses and children of a U.S. citizen with pending or approved petitions;
    2) Beneficiaries, principal or derivative, of pending or approved family-based petitions;
    3) Beneficiaries, principals or derivative, of pending or approved employment-based petitions;
    4) Beneficiaries, principal or derivative, of pending or approved asylee/refugee relative petitions;
    5) Nonimmigrants entitled to "T" (trafficking victims) or "U" (crime victims) status.
    Since the waiting times for family-based and employment-based preference can range up to between five and 22 years, often petitioners and principal beneficiaries die before the beneficiaries of the petition can obtain permanent residence.

    * EXAMPLE #4 - Employment-Based Petition
    Dr. Kumar is a physician born in India. His wife and daughter reside with him in the U.S. He is in H-1B status. His wife and daughter are in H-4 status. Dr. Kumar completed his medical residency in the U.S. on a J-1 visa. Then, for three years, he worked in a medically-underserved area in H-1B status. In 2006, his employer submitted a PERM application on his behalf. It was approved in the Spring of 2007. In July 2007, when all the employment-based numbers became current, Dr. Kumar's employer submitted an EB-2 visa petition on his behalf. Simultaneously, Dr. Kumar, his wife and daughter all applied for adjustment of status. Then his priority date retrogressed. In 2009, Dr. Kumar was killed by a drunk driver. Under present law, the visa petition would be revoked. Under the new law, Dr. Kumar's wife and daughter would be permitted to continue with their applications to adjust status. The visa petition could only be revoked if the USCIS determined that its continued approval would not be "in the public interest".


    The new law will provide immigration benefits to "survivors" in various types of immigration cases where either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies before the other family members are able to become permanent residents.
    However, the law is complex, and the extent of its benefits will not be known until after the USCIS and the State Department promulgate regulations, or issue memos, explaining how they plan to implement the new law."


    It is very good law...Thanks for sharing..


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • sreeanne
    10-12 12:01 PM
    I filed my case on July 17th to TSC. No Checks cashed yet / No receipts.:mad:

    Today USCIS supposed to release bulletin. I hope TSC/NSC moves 5 more days ahead.

    I have a question though : Will USCIS releases bulletin like this once both service centers dates touched Aug 17th which is the last date of submitting 485 applications due to July visa bulletin fiasco.

    I even checked Oh Law firm website and they posted still 400,000 applications were waiting to be processed.

    Any thoughts about this?

    hair Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. 2011 Justin Bieber And Selena
  • 2011 Justin Bieber And Selena

  • WaitingUnlimited
    03-08 03:37 PM
    It all depends on the officer who makes the decision.

    One of my friends applied for 140 in July 07. He got RFE on Mar 08 to submit payslips for 08. He was on bench from Jan08-Mar 08 and was not having payslips.

    He just sent W2 for 07.

    Surprisingly his 140 approved without any questions.

    So, try your best to get the payslips or pray for the god!


    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. 2011 dresses selena gomez
  • 2011 dresses selena gomez

  • snathan
    05-19 06:57 PM
    I am also travelling with the family in June for a couple of months !

    the murthy link and this thread over all is helpful !

    Our company's lawyer mentioned that if the 485 gets approved while abroad then when I come back I just tell the officer at the entry point that I was out and do not have the card in hand. So I enter using AP.

    I also asked him (and in another thread here ) if I can have the card mailed to India by a friend and he said yes, I can do that if I am comfortable with it.

    On a different note , one other person mentioned to me that one has to be in the US when the 485 application is approved or else they can reject the application, but that does not sound true and nor I have heard anything like that from the lawyer or in any of the forums !!

    Then whats the purpose of AP....?

    hot Bikini-Clad Selena Gomez And justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • Berkeleybee
    05-11 09:16 PM
    Amit's call starts at 13:00 minute of the program if you want to skip and listen directly to his message.

    I'd encourage people to listen to the whole program it is overall good -- Jennifer Ludden also talks about the frustration of waiting and losing one's edge while we wait.


    house Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Selena Gomez is justin bieber
  • Selena Gomez is justin bieber

  • webm
    05-28 10:43 PM
    Hi everybody,

    please help - the lawyer filed the original EAD/AP applications.

    Now I want to renew it myself - Should I fill an additional form (G - something for changing representation)
    if I am filing paper EAD/AP forms???


    Yes file the G-28 forms as well..thats what i did too..

    tattoo dresses selena gomez bikini justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez

  • sara_apk
    04-16 04:05 PM
    While at J1-visa, my employer applied for H1B for me. After 3-months of no response from uscis, we sent a check for $1000 for 'premium processing'. My H1B was approved 4 days after check was mailed out. A week after approval Uscis 'REFUNDED' the check with a note the 'case was approved in regular process' hence the refund.
    You can hope to get the refund and if not write to uscis and they are honest about these things.

    Thanks for your reply. Do you know the address information of USCIS that I can ask them about this?


    pictures Justin Bieber romances Selena justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. house Hot in Hawaii - Justin
  • house Hot in Hawaii - Justin

  • yestogc
    06-30 01:37 PM
    You can have 2 H1B active at one time, but one should be fulltime and other which we call as concurrent H1B (part time).

    As per my understanding Concurrent one does not fall under quota since it is a part time one and needs to be approved before you can start working unlike h1B transfer where you can work as soon as transfer is filed w/o waiting for approval.

    The underlying H1B or the concurrent H1B does not protect you on status, so if you loose status on your fulltime h1B job then you cannot jump on this to save your status.

    dresses Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber

  • mmanurker
    08-06 11:29 AM
    Mine is not labor substitution though. My lawyer never received the original hardcopy of the labor certification.

    I am also in the same boat. Mine is also not a labor substitution and my lawyer never recieved the original hardcopy of the labor. So he said we cannot file for I-140 premium processing and my 140 application is pending since March'2007. My labor PD is Dec'2003 got approved from Dallas BEC in Dec'2006.


    makeup Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez

  • rajeshbillabong
    09-24 11:55 AM
    All they said was that you do not have enough ties in India and you will work there.
    It sounds very lame to me.

    girlfriend Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez

  • lfadgyas
    01-13 09:42 AM
    Assuming (but hope not) you will be laid off:

    1) If I get laid off and my employer cancels the h1b, Am i out of status?

    No. First of all your employer will not cancel your H1b � i.e. as far as I know they do not have to report this. Of course as of your employment is terminated your H1B is useless since it is connected to the old employer. So in a simple way you can not use it for new employment (unless you find other employers willing to help you transfer your H1B � it is possible but probably hard to find one at this time, and I guess you need to initiate this while you are still employed�-not sure)

    As far as your immigration status: since your i485 is pending you are not out of status. Unfortunately you are in an inconvenient status � if between jobs they ask for Employment verification or some other stuff and you can not proof that
    i) you are working for your sponsoring company OR
    ii) working for an other one (certain rules here see EAD/AC21 topics ) OR
    iii) have an offer letter for some company who willing to employ you when you receive your CG
    well, then you will have issues�

    2) Can they cancel my approved i 140?

    I believe: no they can not. They can of course report that there was some fraud and you misused them to get a GC and so on � and this case i140 will be revoked. But why would they do this? If this is a layoff situation they will not care about your h1b/labor certification � whatever. They �costsaving� and they let you go � any other thing will incur extra cost for them�

    But before you go: try to get the approval letter from the company (and ALL other documents they might hold regarding your case, Copies etc.).

    3) I am planning to use EAD for my next job, How much time do I have to find a new job to be in Status?

    Not sure � as I mentioned before you are not out of status (until your application is pending) so in theory you can be here without a job and use your savings till you run out cash or they will request some evidence about your employment�
    So in practice you need to find a job as soon as you could. If you have valid EAD it should not be an (immigration) issue.

    So here it is:
    -Collect your immigration papers;
    -Check your EAD exp date! If it is close (120days) try to renew it with your old company right know!
    -Check your AP exp date if you have one and renew it while you are employed/ apply for one if you do not have it.
    -Search for a job: make sure you go by the AC21 rules (need to be same or similar job etc ).
    -If you are the primary applicant do not apply for unemployment benefits (Could be that you can and will receive some benefits � but somewhere I�ve seen this warning)
    -If you move: report your new address!

    hairstyles 2011 dresses selena gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 hawaii. Justin Bieber amp; Selena
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena

  • GCBy3000
    02-06 05:09 PM
    I have seen lots of thread talking about filing 485 and getting EAD and having the opportunity to jump jobs. I faced a unique situation where I realized being on H1 is lot better than having EAD and invoking AC21. Correct me if I am wrong.


    1. Spouse cannot work.
    2. Do not worry about 485 rejection.
    3. Jump companies and go up the ladder as you are in H1 and not in EAD and still port the PD. THIS IS VERY USEFUL. CORRECT ME IF I AM WRONG.
    4. No expenses for the employee for H1 related issues ( legally).
    5. Stamping required. But only once in three years if you get 3 year extn after 140 approval.

    EAD / AC21:

    1. Spouse can work.
    2. Invoke AC21, but you have to switch to similar job. This is very frustrating if you are looking to go up the ladder.
    3. If you dont have any time left in your first 6 years of H1, you will be in big trouble if your 485 gets rejected for unknown reasons.
    4. No stamping, but advance parole required.
    5. Spend yearly on parole, EAD.

    Anything else to be added to the above list?

    05-30 04:54 PM
    Recently I sponsored my sister and her family to visit us in Summer of 2006. I had sent all the papers as required for applying for visitors visa. But the application was denied as consular was not satisfied.

    Please suggest any ideas that could have helped in getting the visa. Since I was sponsoring her and taking full charge of her stay related expenses then why was it denied? What else is needed?


    04-30 03:47 PM
    I-140, TSC
    EB-3 regular
    Received date: 12/12/2006
    Notice date: 12/27/06
    Status: Pending

    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар