четвртак, 30. јун 2011.

amber rose wiz khalifa married

images amber rose wiz khalifa amber rose wiz khalifa married. Amber Rose amp; Wiz Khalifa in
  • Amber Rose amp; Wiz Khalifa in

  • kunjakka
    07-13 10:26 AM
    Hmm, somebody can confirm this. I am in Houston, Texas

    While I e-filed my EAD renewal, everything was super-duper and the pdf files indicate that it was sent to Texas Service Center (pending I-485 is in TSC and initial EADs/APs were received from TSC). I marked in my Application that My I-485 was Emplyment Based.

    I went and followed the same steps for my wife's EAD renewal(She already received EAD/AP initially in October 2007, from the TSC), who is my "dependant", but marked hers as family based I-485. I think it is because of this anamoly that, the supporting documents is being directed to National Benefits Center.

    Has anybody had a similar experience? Please share

    I am planning to call USCIS tomorrow. I will update you all in the details.

    My main concern now is
    1. I do not want to send supporting documents to two places (so that they dont get confused)
    2. I do not want National Benefits Center to realize that it is the wrong service center and transfer to TSC and delay the EAD's for my wife ( whose will expire sometime in October, 2008).
    3. Since her I-485 is dependant on mine, i dont want them to think that her I-485 is now family and not "my employment"

    wallpaper Amber Rose amp; Wiz Khalifa in amber rose wiz khalifa married. Amber Rose Goes Batty Over Her
  • Amber Rose Goes Batty Over Her

  • moonrah
    09-23 03:39 PM
    Another question on the form:

    In G-639 form, Should port of entry and date of entry be the latest one or when we entered first time in the US?

    amber rose wiz khalifa married. Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose at
  • Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose at

  • immigal
    08-12 09:55 PM
    I just checked the copy sent to me from my law office. It says I-485 pending for the current status. I got the EAD renewed without any problem.

    I saw somewhere that you can alos write AOS pending.

    Hope this helps.

    Thank you for taking the time to reply.
    Actually I am e-filing, so the option for me are PAR:PAROLEE. DO not see any 'AOS pending' status.
    1. Did you also enter on H1b and then switched using EAD?
    2. So do you have H1B on 'Last entry status' and 'AOS pending' on 'Current status' questions?

    Thanks again..

    2011 Amber Rose Goes Batty Over Her amber rose wiz khalifa married. amber rose wiz khalifa pics.
  • amber rose wiz khalifa pics.

  • rameshvaid
    05-25 10:46 PM
    lMy wife got RFE after this LUD, Mine and my kid's no change. Waiting for RFE details. I think since the processing time for Texas is Aug 2007 they are pre adjusting the apps, i guess.

    I too had SL on my 485 on 4/10/09 but none of my family members and nothing after that. Does this mean they have assigned my file to an IO?



    amber rose wiz khalifa married. Amber Rose Kisses Wiz Khalifa
  • Amber Rose Kisses Wiz Khalifa

  • samk32@gmail.com
    06-13 06:39 PM
    SBMallik thanks for the reply, as per your link it says,

    Yes. Effective March 2, 2009, USCIS will accept premium processing service requests for the Form I-140 Petition category types listed above that are, filed for alien beneficiaries who, as of the date of filing the Form I-907 premium processing request:

    Have reached the 6th year statutory limitation of their H-1B stay, or will reach the end of their 6th year of H-1B stay within 60 days of filing;

    -- I am in 6th year of stay and 4th year of my H1B stay. Do i fall in to the above category as my H1B expires on Sep 30 2009.

    Pls. advice


    amber rose wiz khalifa married. hot wiz khalifa amber rose
  • hot wiz khalifa amber rose

  • Blog Feeds
    05-25 08:30 AM
    Two little-known types of immigrant visas are the T and the U visas. The T visa is for people innocently involved in human trafficking, and the U visa is for victims of crime. The U visa's basic purpose is to make it easier for police to prosecute those who commit violence.

    Both types of visas were discussed in a recent Dallas Morning News (http://www.dallasnews.com/sharedcontent/dws/dn/latestnews/stories/052010dnmetuvisa.8c47617.html) article. Here are excerpts from the article, beginning with a discussion of the U visa:

    The visas began flowing only 18 months ago and the majority have gone to domestic violence victims, say officials from U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services.

    Under the Victims of Trafficking and Violence Protection Act, up to 10,000 such visas are authorized annually. Illegal immigrants may receive such visas if they've suffered "substantial" physical or mental abuse from criminal activity and, among other things, a law enforcement agency certifies they have information on criminal activity. The visa can lead to permanent legal residency status.

    The issuing of U visas comes at a tense time in the national immigration debate, amid a polarizing crackdown and potentially broader policing powers against immigrants in Arizona. And it illuminates a prickly point of justice: Should the federal government give illegal immigrants special treatment for a societal good such as fighting violent crime?

    The Victims of Trafficking and Violence Protection Act created both the U visa and the T visa. They're near the end of a complex network of visas, A through V.

    T visas, for those involved in human trafficking, began flowing in 2002, but the flow of U visas was delayed as regulations on issuance were hammered out. In the last three full fiscal years, only about 250 to 300 T visas have been approved of the maximum annual allotment of 5,000.

    In the last fiscal year, ending in September 2009, the federal government authorized 5,825 U visas. In the first five months of this fiscal year, nearly 5,000 such visas were given. There are about 6,600 visa applications pending, and the 10,000 allotment is expected to be reached as early as next month, said Maria Elena Garcia Upson, a spokeswoman for the immigration agency.

    More... (http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/Immigration-law-answers-blog/~3/9QAoUnEU-G4/)


    amber rose wiz khalifa married. Is Wiz Khalifa Amber Rose#39;s
  • Is Wiz Khalifa Amber Rose#39;s

  • wandmaker
    04-01 10:01 PM
    Hello everyone,

    According to my immigration-lawyer, I have received a notice for interview. I filed under EB2 category and only my and my wife's I-485 is pending. I had friends who got their GC without the interview, but i got called of an interview, so I was wondering why i got called for an interview-any specific reasons that some of us get called for an interview?

    Another questions is; i read some blogs and almost all the people who were called for an interview seem to get a list of documents from the INS to take along for the interview. My attorney didnot mention anything about the list, so do all interview notices come with the document list or is it normal to not have one?

    Please any insight in this matter would be greatly appreciated.

    Thank you

    There has been a lengthy discussion on the same topic few months back, use IV search. BTW, please fill in your profile - no profile often leads no response.

    2010 Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose at amber rose wiz khalifa married. amber rose wiz khalifa
  • amber rose wiz khalifa

  • haroontabrez
    04-09 02:49 PM
    Mine too is LC substitution case.
    EB3-India-NSC-140- PD:April, 2004 - ND: 05/08/2007
    Last LUD: 05/21/2007

    Mine is a labor substitution filing and 140 is filed in TSC in April-2007. This case is transferred from TSC to NSC in Nov-2007. There are no LUDs after that. I have seen similar cases transferrred in November. Did anyone receive an approval/LUD in such cases ?


    amber rose wiz khalifa married. Amber Rose and Wiz Khalifa
  • Amber Rose and Wiz Khalifa

  • guchi472000
    11-21 09:02 PM
    I am on H1b and working for a desi consulting company. My visa expired on Oct 30, 2010. My company applied for extension based upon my I 140 approved for 2years. I have valid EAD card. My wife is on H4, she doesn't have EAD.
    Another company is offering me job and ready to transfer my H1b.
    My Question:-

    1) Can the new company can file my H1b Extension based upon my previous company I 140 and receipt notice (Because due to delays my H1b is not approved for previous employer)?

    2) What if, The new company don't file AC 21?

    3) What if the previous employer cancel my I 140.

    Let me know what other problem can I face if I transfer my H1b to new employer.:confused:

    hair amber rose wiz khalifa pics. amber rose wiz khalifa married. amber rose wiz khalifa.
  • amber rose wiz khalifa.

  • gkaplan
    05-17 12:53 PM
    As far as I know/understsand : to be eligible for H1B visa for 2010, a company should applke for H1B on april 1st 2010, so that the person gets it by october 1 2010 right??

    if the 65000 limit is still available , lets say after october 1st 2010, can the company still apply for H1B after october 1st or november or even ion december, as long as the H1B cap 65000 is still available??

    thank you?


    amber rose wiz khalifa married. Amber Rose amp; Wiz Khalifa
  • Amber Rose amp; Wiz Khalifa

  • biznuge
    03-02 08:34 AM
    actually, after revisiting kinetic on youtube, your entry looks a bit more like the V for Vendetta version.

    Nice work though man.

    hot Amber Rose Kisses Wiz Khalifa amber rose wiz khalifa married. girlfriend amber rose and wiz
  • girlfriend amber rose and wiz

  • sp0
    03-20 07:50 AM
    Can i travel back to USA via London/UK without a valid US visa but with a valid AP?

    London is kind of picky to make sure we have a valid US visa when traveling via their country and have to change planes.

    My friend was coming back to USA via Emirates (Dubai/London/USA) and he was prevented to board the Dubai to London segment because he did not have a valid USA visa and they were not considering the AP documents.


    house Wiz Khalifa amp; Amber Rose On amber rose wiz khalifa married. Kissed By A Rose?
  • Kissed By A Rose?

  • neeidd
    07-08 07:31 PM
    Could some one please clarify?

    My wife and I were entered on AP lately and since I work for the same employer, I am still working on my H1 and am planning to extend my H1. My wife is working on EAD, can she still able to apply for H4 based on my H1? We want to have her H4 as a back-up!


    tattoo hot wiz khalifa amber rose amber rose wiz khalifa married. wiz khalifa amber rose kanye
  • wiz khalifa amber rose kanye

  • number30
    07-23 06:28 PM

    I recently traveled to Canada by land for 1 week . When I went to Canada the canadian authorities did not take my I 94. When I returned from canada, the US officials did not give me a new I 94, will this be a problem ?

    Thank you for your time.

    If the travel is less then 30 days to Canada or Mexico you do not need Visa Stamping also. It is called Automatic Visa Revalidation.


    pictures Is Wiz Khalifa Amber Rose#39;s amber rose wiz khalifa married. amber rose and wiz khalifa.
  • amber rose and wiz khalifa.

  • smartboy75
    11-01 05:13 PM
    Hey carbon

    You have to understand one thing...your AP/EAD are tied to your I-485 application ..which in turn is tied to your H1....If you quit now, you will risk abandoning of your GC...which means you loose AP/EAD....

    What I would do in your case is this....You said you filed on July 2..wait for 180 days....invoke AC21....tell your new employer that you want to spend 6 months in Inida...and the come back to US ....this way u don't loose your EAD/AP and also are able to stay in India....OFCOURSE all this is possible if your I-140 is approved....

    Hope this helps....All the best

    dresses girlfriend amber rose and wiz amber rose wiz khalifa married. pot coupons 2011, Amber
  • pot coupons 2011, Amber

  • wandmaker
    02-25 04:08 PM

    I was on regular H1B for three years until mid 2008 when I changed to H4 status. Now, if I want to work for a non-profit organization, does the org have to just transfer the original H1B or file a new non-profit petition. If it is the latter (new petition) what happens to my original H1 approval? If I want to go back to the for-profit world do I need to apply for a new H1 or will my original H1 validity continue??


    You can apply for change of status (COS) from H4 to H1 at any time of the year, if your employer is cap exempt (non-profit) and you have not completed 6 years of maximum stay on H1B/L1. You will not be counted again in cap, so you can return to for-profit employer at any time provided you have not completed 6 years of maximum stay in H1/L1. In order to stay on H1 beyond 6 years, you need to have a labor pending for more than 365 days or 140 approved.

    Hope this helps and please fill your profile


    makeup Amber Rose and Wiz Khalifa amber rose wiz khalifa married. Wiz Khalifa amp; Amber Rose On
  • Wiz Khalifa amp; Amber Rose On

  • mrana
    01-14 12:29 AM
    Mcom+MBA+Mphil +NET + 5 yrs exp as lecturer in Delhi.

    girlfriend wiz khalifa amber rose kanye amber rose wiz khalifa married. Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose
  • Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose

  • ssdtm
    12-13 06:49 PM
    To be 100% safe, wait for EAD.

    But there are many threads where folks have given their inputs per consultation from their lawyers and have mentioned that EAD "part time" does not invalidate your regular H1 as long as you have continued with your regular H1 employment. Your case is in a grey area.

    hairstyles Amber Rose amp; Wiz Khalifa amber rose wiz khalifa married. amber rose wiz khalifa
  • amber rose wiz khalifa

  • hiharsh
    08-03 12:41 PM
    Hi ,
    I was convicted of petty larceny in NY. I was convicted of disorderly conduct PENEL CODE 240.20 on 05/25/2006 in NEW YORK . The actual arraignment charges applied were

    I performed 6 days of community service. Paid some $75. After a 1 year (5-26-2007) the charges were expunged. I have disposition letter from the NY court.

    When I applied for my green card in July 2006 , in the I-485 / green card file I revealed that I was charged, convicted and arrested and my charges were expunged. I got my green card in August 2007 on the bases of VAWA (Violence against women act).

    Now, I have been living in Maryland for the last 3 years.(Since September 2007)

    I have applied for neutralization.

    I am scared that I shall not be deported or citizenship should not be denied because of my conviction which is disposed almost 4 years old.
    I have no charges against me after that incident.

    I am filing my tax returns every year.

    Do you think I can still be denied the citizenship? Or I can be deported ?

    I would appreciate your response.


    02-02 05:15 PM
    I am planning to apply F1 for my wife so that she can avail OPT after graduation to work full time. My I140 has already been approved and I haven't applied my I485 yet. Can I go ahead or there any complications? Lawyers / gurus , suggestions please !!

    April 2nd, 2004, 10:42 PM
    These aren't anything special, but I'm dying to post something while I try to make up my mind about what to do about getting my transparencies into the computer.

    All taken with a Kodak DX3500, but I've not figured out how to do my edits in Photoshop without destroying the EXIF. :confused:

    Please let me know what you think.

    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар