понедељак, 27. јун 2011.

pixar cars 2 posters

images cars 2 poster. Disney Pixar pixar cars 2 posters. Disney Pixar “Cars 2″
  • Disney Pixar “Cars 2″

  • little_willy
    05-22 08:46 PM
    What will happen to people who already made the move hoping to preserve their priority date from previous employer? Isn't this unfair to these folks. Do you think they may be exempt from this? I wish at least.

    wallpaper Disney Pixar “Cars 2″ pixar cars 2 posters. POSTER: More Cars 2 posters
  • POSTER: More Cars 2 posters

  • Widget
    06-05 11:33 AM
    Take my word, your case will be approved soon. I had the same wording when my I-140 application was transferred fro CSC to TSC and I received the approval notice in one month. Relax.

    My I-140 case status (NSE) used to say 150-180 days, now no more time line words in the status. Just they say they will notify you when decision is made, I thought that was because I 140 premium is coming soon, they changed the wording.

    pixar cars 2 posters. tattoo disney pixar cars 2
  • tattoo disney pixar cars 2

  • gc_check
    07-16 10:29 AM
    As core team migth be knowing the solution, Can you please provide us some information whether we should go ahead and file today.
    I don't think, anyone other than the USCIS/DOS will know the solution or whatever, at this time, untill the information is published to public. Applying AOS or not should be decided by you and your attorney. Not the core, Guess if the core has the updates that you are looking they might have updated in the home page :) by now...

    Well I'm also waiitng to see what would be the updates from USCIS, as my 485 papers are not yet submitted but ready to go and the attorney would make the decision based on how this truns out to be... WSJ article is the one that is updates in various website/blog. Have to wait and see...

    2011 POSTER: More Cars 2 posters pixar cars 2 posters. Disney-Pixar#39;s #39;Cars 2′ New
  • Disney-Pixar#39;s #39;Cars 2′ New

  • eb2_hope
    08-22 06:55 PM
    I support this..I call every second day .....


    pixar cars 2 posters. Disney Pixar CARS 2: Disney
  • Disney Pixar CARS 2: Disney

  • ameryki
    10-02 11:06 PM
    murthy just sent out this info in his newsletter that went out today.

    Delayed EADs - Ombudsman's Suggestions to Expedite

    The current regulations on Employment Authorization Documents (EADs) require the USCIS to adjudicate EAD applications within 90 days. As many are aware, this does not always occur. The problem is compounded by the fact that it is no longer possible to obtain interim EADs at the local USCIS offices. Information on this matter was included in our previous article, available on MurthyDotCom, Interim EAD Problems at USCIS District Offices (Dec 14, 2007). The first CIS Ombudsman, Prakash , began making efforts on this matter that are continuing through the current CIS Ombudsman, Michael Dougherty. The Ombudsman's office released updated suggestions on September 19, 2008, for individuals who are experiencing EAD delays.

    Option 1 : Call the NCSC

    It is suggested that an individual first call the USCIS National Customer Service Center (NCSC) at 1.800.375.5283. It is important to note the date and time of the call, as well as the name / number of the person who answers the call. It is possible to explain that the EAD has been delayed beyond the 90 days permitted for processing, and ask for a "service request." This is supposed to result in issuance of the EAD or some other type of response within a week, according to the Ombudsman's update. Alternatively, it is possible to ask the customer service representative to request the EAD. This, too, should result in either receipt of the card or some other type of response within a week. The Ombudsman's update refers to the interim EAD, even though this is no longer issued by the local offices. At the Murthy Law Firm, it has been our experience that the requests described in the update primarily have resulted in the issuance of standard EADs.

    Option 2 : INFOPASS Appointment

    If the EAD has been delayed beyond 90 days, then it is possible to make an appointment at the local USCIS through the INFOPASS system. At that appointment, it is possible to request the EAD, even though EADs are not actually issued at the local offices. The local office should review the case for eligibility, and then forward the request to the USCIS service center where the case is pending. This should also result in a response or EAD issuance within a week.

    It should be noted that, while the one-week estimate may be a bit optimistic, we at the Murthy Law Firm have found that this approach is generally successful. Our recommendation is to make the appointment a week or two in advance, for the 91st day after filing. The reason for this is that local offices often have waiting times for appointments and if one waits until the 90th day to make the appointment it may result in more delay while waiting for an available appointment time. As with the call to the NCSC, it is best to document the date and time of the appointment, as well as the name of the officer.

    Option 3: Contact the Ombudsman if Other Options Do Not Work

    If an individual has completed both options 1 and 2 above, and the EAD has not been issued, then a third option is to eMail the Ombudsman's office at cisombudsman.publicaffairs@dhs.gov. It is necessary to include the dates and times of the call to the NCSC, as well as the officer's identification information. Corresponding details on the INFOPASS appointment should also be provided.

    pixar cars 2 posters. Meanwhile, in other Cars 2
  • Meanwhile, in other Cars 2

  • priderock
    07-11 04:55 PM
    Expecting help from Cheney ?:confused:


    pixar cars 2 posters. Poster For Pixar#39;s CARS 2
  • Poster For Pixar#39;s CARS 2

  • amitjoey
    06-09 12:43 PM
    Even though your pd is current, It is quite possible that they have not assigned a visa number yet to your case. So they are probably assigning by order of PD's
    Example: Sept 2003, before Oct 2003,....So on..so they are assigning earlier PDs Visa numbers first.
    Second possibility is that there could be too many eligible before your date or exactly your date and in which case they will go with RD..which in your case is July 2nd, 2007. There could be people with 485 RD's in 2005 when the dates were current.
    This is pure guess work and speculation, I really do not know how they do this. But if they really have enough visas for EB2, yours will still be current next month.

    India EB3- PD: June 2003
    Contributed $480 + Monthly Recurring contributor.

    2010 tattoo disney pixar cars 2 pixar cars 2 posters. cars 2 poster. Disney Pixar
  • cars 2 poster. Disney Pixar

  • raysaikat
    05-07 09:27 AM
    I am holding J-1 student visa (academic training) from 8/2007 and will be expired on 7/31/2010, sponsor by U of Colorado. I am working as a postdoc for a project funded by NIH until 2013 at VCU. My advisor want to change my visa category from J-1 student to J-1 scholar, sponsor by VCU, to continue the project.

    According to an international advisor at VCU where I am applying J-1 scholar, I cannot change from J-1 student to J-1 scholar due to 12-month bar:

    [Time spent in the United States in any J status (including J-2 status) during the 12-month period preceding the prospective professor or research scholar's program begin date may affect the alien's eligibility for participation as a Professor or Research Scholar.

    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2) establishes what is referred to as the "12-month bar." The general proposition of the 12-month bar is that an alien is not eligible to begin an exchange program as a Professor or Research Scholar based on a DS-2019 issued "to begin a new program" if he or she was physically present in any J status (including J-2 status) for "all or part of" the "twelve month period immediately preceding the date of program commencement set forth on his or her Form DS-2019." ]

    But according to an international advisor at University of Colorado (my current sponsor for J1 student) that the 12-month bar is not applicable for me due to exception:
    [(A) J-1 transfers. The 12 month bar is not applicable to those who will begin a program by transferring to a new program sponsor under the transfer procedures of 22 C.F.R. � 62.42 ;
    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2)(i) ]

    Who is right? What should I do? :confused:

    I appreciate any help !!!

    Looks like the determining point is whether it is a "transfer" of a "new program". Since you are going from "student" to "post-doc", the safer interpretation is that it is a "new program". But you may try to argue that it a "transfer". Read the corresponding CFR's -- they are reasonably clear (google will give you the texts). For instance, this is what is "transfer":



    PART 514--EXCHANGE VISITOR PROGRAM--Table of Contents

    Subpart C--Status of Exchange Visitors

    Sec. 514.42 Transfer of program.

    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in
    this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated
    program to another designated program.
    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange
    visitor is transferring:
    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program
    (2) Execute the Form IAP-66; and
    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.
    (c) Upon return of the completed Form IAP-66, the responsible
    officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred
    shall provide:
    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form IAP-66; and
    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Agency.


    pixar cars 2 posters. from Disney-Pixar#39;s CARS 2
  • from Disney-Pixar#39;s CARS 2

  • looivy
    11-21 12:28 AM
    Experts, which is a better location for TCN H1 stamping? Nogales or Ciudad Juarez.

    I plan to visit one of these for H1 stamping. Any guidelines you can provide would be very helpful.

    Also, I am getting Nogales at 8 AM but I also need to get a check made from Banamex. Is there a BANAMEX in US that makes the visa check?


    hair Disney-Pixar#39;s #39;Cars 2′ New pixar cars 2 posters. cars2 3 New Character Posters
  • cars2 3 New Character Posters

  • joelly
    04-05 03:49 PM
    I am not sure about the time frame, but your worst case scenario will be if your old company revoke your I-140, then you can't port your PD.

    Another option for you is to stay in the same company and re-apply new LC under PERM with EB2 requirement this time. If you are willing to do this, then you won't have to worry about the possible revocation.

    Good luck!!


    pixar cars 2 posters. Disney/Pixar “Cars 2″ Official
  • Disney/Pixar “Cars 2″ Official

  • ss1026
    08-03 04:32 PM
    This is the latest on my LIN number ...

    Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed.

    What does it mean ... Any Ideas folks ...

    I understand everyone is anxious but this is simple language. I am sure you can 'decipher' it

    hot Disney Pixar CARS 2: Disney pixar cars 2 posters. 2011 hot Disney Pixar “Cars 2″
  • 2011 hot Disney Pixar “Cars 2″

  • Kapils573
    06-15 03:11 PM
    I believe it is the number which is assigned to you when your I-140 is approved. It is mentioned on your I -140 approval notice. and it is used to fill your AR-11 form


    house in Disney•Pixar#39;s “Cars 2. pixar cars 2 posters. #39;Cars 2#39; vintage poster
  • #39;Cars 2#39; vintage poster

  • hpandey
    05-08 03:14 PM
    My opinion:

    Well, can the Java Programmer walk the ramp and pull it off like a professional model? Their work is a lot harder than it appears on the outside taking into account the success rate among models. Considering that even school kids can write excellent java programs, if we still want to consider the Java programmer as "highly skilled", then so are models.

    Giselle Bundchen is worth half a billion dollars or somewhere in that range.

    Btw, I am in the programming line myself in case someone thinks I have a problem with programmers. But I wouldn't mind swapping places with a successful model ;)

    I agree with you . Their job is some ways is a lot tougher than us IT folks. If any of us loses their job there are 100's standing behind to take the place but it is quite a task to replace a well known successful experienced model.
    ( And imagine the restrictions on food , regular gym , maintaining figure , lots of travel .. )
    Just my thought ..

    tattoo Meanwhile, in other Cars 2 pixar cars 2 posters. Mar 22 2011#39;Cars 2#39; Poster
  • Mar 22 2011#39;Cars 2#39; Poster

  • masterji
    08-21 01:24 PM
    Thanks for the reply. If someone uses AP does he need to use EAD? Can anyone just apply for AP and not EAD?

    You can enter on H1 on "deferred inspection" status. Google for deferred inspection for more details.


    pictures Poster For Pixar#39;s CARS 2 pixar cars 2 posters. Disney-Pixar#39;s #39;Cars 2′
  • Disney-Pixar#39;s #39;Cars 2′

  • gc4me
    04-23 10:18 AM
    this statement is not true. USCIS does not send I-140 approval to alien as it belongs to employer.
    u will get a copy of the approval notice directly from USCIS though.

    dresses 2011 hot Disney Pixar “Cars 2″ pixar cars 2 posters. Brand new #39;Cars 2#39; posters
  • Brand new #39;Cars 2#39; posters

  • unseenguy
    06-09 12:53 PM
    When i went to Mumbai last december i got my H1B stamped. while coming to US i showed the POE my H1B stamped visa he asked me for Advanced parol document and i was Parolled.When i asked him i have a H1B stamped in my passport why do i need to be parolled. He answered AP has a higher preference than H1B.
    the bottom line is " H1B stamping will not be considered for your entry". Its just a stamp for your satisfaction.
    I am not going to stamp my H1B again. 18 months back when i came from Vancouver Canada the POE let me in by AP not by H1B visa. I asked him about my valid H1B and the POE told me you can enter using either one but we prefer AP.

    If you are a local from mumbai then its okay to attend a interview and get stamped. They don't ask much in my interview. In my last interview they asked me in the picture you have a mouthstach and now you are clean shaven. So that is the level of questions asked at the interview. Its just 2-3 hours of work or maybe half a day if you wish to do it.

    One more proble i went through at mumbai consulte, The dates were posted 1 week in advance and then a local person has to go and submit the document to the consulate. the FEDEX from US to India would be costing around 68 to 150 dollars and it needs to be reached within 1-2 days (i.e. 3 days before the interview). I got it done somehow.

    J thomas

    I entered on H1 visa this year. Me and my wife both arrived at the airport, I told the officer, my wife has AP and I have H1 visa. To which he said, where is your AP. I said, I have it but I prefer to use H1. Is it possible? He said thats fine. Your choice.


    makeup from Disney-Pixar#39;s CARS 2 pixar cars 2 posters. in Disney•Pixar#39;s “Cars 2.
  • in Disney•Pixar#39;s “Cars 2.

  • govindk
    10-30 11:02 PM
    My EAD is pending for more than 90 days now.My received date is 27th July and Notice date is 31st Aug. I called USCIS and told that my application is pending for more than 90 days. The Level 1 officer acknowledged the fact and escalated the call to Level 2. The level 2 IO was very rude and simply deny to accept the fact that 90 days are over. She simply said that the USCIS is counting 90 days from the notice date not the received date. I told her that It is mentioned on the USCIS website that 90 days are from the received date. The IO officer scolded at me and said if I don't believe her words, then do not call USCIS.:mad:

    I guess there is no point calling USCIS and checking status on EAD. I am hoping that the situation will improve and i will soon get EAD card.

    girlfriend Mar 22 2011#39;Cars 2#39; Poster pixar cars 2 posters. cars2 teaser poster Synopsis,
  • cars2 teaser poster Synopsis,

  • desi3933
    02-18 11:28 AM
    Thanks desi3933 for correcting me and posting the link. But, I know a couple of instances where they got the RFE/NOID for the same reason. But, I am sure they will eventually get approved if they go for MTR as this was addressed in Yates Memo.

    I have a question, is 'memo' same as law? Can the IO come back and say its not in the law? Just out of my curiosity ...

    >> I have a question, is 'memo' same as law?
    No. these memorandums do not have the force of law and apply only to USCIS officers, not to immigration judges.

    >> Can the IO come back and say its not in the law?
    No. See above.
    These issues are more complicated.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    hairstyles Disney/Pixar “Cars 2″ Official pixar cars 2 posters. New #39;Cars 2′ Poster
  • New #39;Cars 2′ Poster

  • martinvisalaw
    06-05 01:40 PM
    A person with a 485 pending is allowed to remain in the US. There is no name for this "status", but it is lawful to stay in the US, and to work using an EAD.

    For those with questions about AOS portability - you should show a new job offer letter if CIS asks for it - either in an RFE or at an interview. There is no legal requirement to notify CIS if you change jobs while the RFE is pending, unless they ask about it. CIS does expect that AOS applicants will notify CIS if they change jobs, however.

    04-05 04:23 PM
    I am assuming that your eb3 priority date is not current. In that case, won't you get a 3 year h1b extension when you transfer your h1 ? Reading through the forums here, I gather that you can get a 3 year h1b extension when you have an approved I-140 and are retrogressed.

    03-06 03:44 PM
    I say EB3 India will move to Jan 1st 2002.

    Please provide some more estimates for EB3 India....

    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар