субота, 25. јун 2011.

jennifer lopez kids and husband

images Jennifer Lopez has dismissed jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez admits that she
  • Jennifer Lopez admits that she


  • andycool
    07-03 12:58 PM
    First thing is stop issuing student visa

    last year around 700,000 student visas were issued , why issue move visas .....because international students pay 200% tuition ;) :D:eek:

    thanks




    wallpaper Jennifer Lopez admits that she jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez admits that she
  • Jennifer Lopez admits that she


  • jonty_11
    07-17 06:10 PM
    might serve IV community better if we contribute for funds...




    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez Blasts Adoption
  • Jennifer Lopez Blasts Adoption


  • sanjeev_2004
    05-26 03:08 PM
    As for as my knowlege pending I140s wont be effected. Senior members can currect me if i am wrong.

    Thx.




    2011 Jennifer Lopez admits that she jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez and husband
  • Jennifer Lopez and husband


  • LostInGCProcess
    11-10 05:05 PM
    Hi,

    Thanks for the reply and sorry for creating multiple threads.

    - First H1B Employer "A"
    -----------------------------
    Approved: Oct 2006
    Stamped: December 2006
    Visa stamp valid till : Oct' 2009
    H1B transferred to Employer "B" : June 2007
    Traveling to India: November ' 2008

    On Dec12, 2007, i saw an update on I-797 from Employer "A" even though
    I have moved to Employer "B" by that time.

    The Status of I-797 for Employer "A" on USCIS website got changed
    to "Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.".

    My concern is that whether the above status means that first Employer "A" has revoked the H1B visa?

    If yes, doesn't that means that I will NOT be able to use that H1B
    visa stamping and *new* I-797 from Employer "B" at port of entry?

    Thanks again..look forward to your response

    You need not worry about your old H1 and also you can use the current visa to enter US as long as it has more then 6 months validity period.



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Happening now: Jennifer Lopez
  • Happening now: Jennifer Lopez


  • pappu
    08-28 09:58 AM
    Could you please review this thread
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum16-iv-agenda-and-legislative-updates/184288-from-iv-access-to-donor-forum-issues.html

    If you are a recurring subscriber please mail details to info at immigrationvoice.org. We verify each member before adding in the donor forum.




    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Singer Jennifer Lopez has a
  • Singer Jennifer Lopez has a


  • nk2006
    09-25 11:02 AM
    Good find - shows the plight of legal immigrants.

    A bit of nitpicking - actually the chart is underestimating the time for EmploymentBased / skilled immigrants wait - says 11-16 years to get citizenship sort of suggesting 16 years is the worst case scenario to get citizenship. Its a bit underestimate especially for people coming from India/China. I have seen many people (including me) on these forums who entered US "legally" ten years ago and still waiting for GC with no idea when they would finally get it. Some of them might finally get citizenship 20 years after entering the country "legally".

    On the whole it shows the reality of legal immigration and its waiting times.



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez would have
  • Jennifer Lopez would have


  • pd_recapturing
    05-22 08:37 PM
    In my case, I have my EB3 labor and I140 approved with PD as May 2004. I have already started a new PERM EB2 from same company in order to port PD. I have not reached to the stage where I can apply I140 (under EB2) to actually start porting PD. With the new rule of "21st May 2007", I am not sure how would my case be treated? Can somebody shed some light on this?




    2010 Jennifer Lopez Blasts Adoption jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez has dismissed
  • Jennifer Lopez has dismissed


  • GCNirvana007
    10-04 06:08 PM
    I've been living in the US for almost 4.5 years now. Last year I was flying from Los Angeles to Las Vegas and the security officer checking the Photo Id./boarding pass at LAX airport asked me the most intelligent question of the century.

    "What's the purpose of your visit to Las Vegas?":confused:

    I would expect this kind of question at immigration check for international arrivals and not on domestic departures. May be took his job too seriously.

    I thought of saying "Gambling, booze and girls" but just answered "Sightseeing" and he let me go :D

    I also had a similar experience in Canada where an officer asked the purpose of visit to Canada in spite of showing my Canadian PR card :)


    :p:p Thats hilarious

    Also a p**** sent me a red for posting this - what a loser



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer feels
  • Jennifer feels


  • webm
    09-10 05:31 PM
    Even i'm in the similar situation..

    Online status,CRIS email says AP approval notice mailed on Sep2nd,2009 (TSC), but still haven't received it on hand..

    We never know this crazy CIS system...May be have to wait till 30days and call the customer service.:(




    hair Jennifer Lopez and husband jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer is currently
  • Jennifer is currently


  • godspeed
    08-20 09:50 PM
    Totally agree on the information front.
    Our stress levels will be in control if everyone of us knows their case status.

    I dont understand the secrecy in providing the information which pertains to us, maybe they themselves dont have clear picture.



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez Wants More Kids
  • Jennifer Lopez Wants More Kids


  • BharatPremi
    07-18 04:31 PM
    THE TRUE answer seems to be "Nobody (even USCIS) knows".




    hot Happening now: Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez kids and husband. outfit Jennifer Lopez wore
  • outfit Jennifer Lopez wore


  • satishku_2000
    08-15 03:32 PM
    I got an RFE for the latest employment letter. After I sent the required documents, in about 8 days I got approved. I'm hoping yours should be close

    Did you use AC21? how long ago you applied for 485?



    more...

    house Marc Anthony, Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez kids and husband. home of Jennifer Lopez,
  • home of Jennifer Lopez,


  • gjoe
    08-21 05:53 PM
    Since you have given your DOB and also I have seen some of your posts here are my predictions for you.

    You are a person who is attached to your family and friends very closely. You feel disappointed when you think that they don't reciprocate the same kind of feelings towards you.
    You have lots of passion towards whatever you choose to do, but when you see that you are not able to come to the top on that you will feel dejected and frustated.
    You won't indulge in wasteful spending, but sometimes you go out of control with your spending for a short period of time.
    You would be a very trustworthy person and you will be an average performer at work as far as others consider you.
    You can acheive greater heights in life and career if you can focus and hang in there without diverting yourself due to restlessness or boredom.

    To sum up the whole thing in a few words -" If you learn to persist you will see big successes"

    All the best buddy.




    tattoo Singer Jennifer Lopez has a jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez Videos:
  • Jennifer Lopez Videos:


  • natrajs
    03-06 02:58 PM
    yes EB3 India. I think when I look back, its just a matter of luck. Once it was RFE, second time I got a second finger printing and third time they just did'nt pick it up. But USCIS has been very promptful in approving my EADs and AP. I could be very well one of the oldest processing case sitting in the TSC shelf.
    (1700 days)

    Since the Name check mess is cleared, You will get it soon



    more...

    pictures Jennifer Lopez would have jennifer lopez kids and husband. JENNIFER LOPEZ PHOTO#39;D KISSING
  • JENNIFER LOPEZ PHOTO#39;D KISSING


  • cool_desi_gc
    03-06 11:04 PM
    You will get an RFE from USCIS.You can reply to the RFE with the Medicals.




    dresses outfit Jennifer Lopez wore jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez


  • REDS
    01-01 12:29 AM
    Opened SR got a response letter informin that my case is within the "6months" window frame @ TSC so i guess I should see an FP notice by March 11 '08., Am a july 17 filer @ TSC, RD is Sep 11 and got EAD and AP long time back.



    more...

    makeup Jennifer feels jennifer lopez kids and husband. Marc Anthony, Jennifer Lopez
  • Marc Anthony, Jennifer Lopez


  • dce.deepak
    09-18 05:44 PM
    its not 800,000 its around 190,000 for all EB1,2,3
    look at here May 2010 data
    USCIS - Previous Pending Employment-Based I-485 Inventory (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=16551543455e5210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCR D&vgnextchannel=16551543455e5210VgnVCM100000082ca60a RCRD)

    Family based is also heavily backlogged. How can there be flow of thousands of unused visas in Family Based for flow to Employment Based? Even in Family based there are categories 1, 2A, 2B, 3 and 4. The visas will first flow from top to bottom in Family Based. Wouldn't all the categories have to be current before any visas flow to Employment based? I read somewhere that the employment based backlog size is 800,000 applications. :confused: Let's say even if there is a small number of visa flow from Family Based to Employment Based, how can a small number of visa flow from Family Based to employment based backlog be sufficient to approve 800,000 applications?




    girlfriend Jennifer Lopez Videos: jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer-Lopez_articleimage
  • Jennifer-Lopez_articleimage


  • gc_dedo
    03-30 04:42 PM
    I am not really sure why this really makes a difference. My perm was approved in EB3 in about 7 months but if I have to wait 30 years to get a GC what difference does it make ?!?
    It makes a difference for people who are porting from EB3 to EB2




    hairstyles Jennifer Lopez Wants More Kids jennifer lopez kids and husband. Once upon a time Jennifer
  • Once upon a time Jennifer


  • Ramba
    05-28 11:56 AM
    If you withdraw 485 now, you can reapply after getting married, only if your current GC sponering employer willing to give you the job offer (and offer letter) as per the terms and condition of LC and 140 at that time you re apply 485 in future. If you lose the employment relationship with your sponser, you have to start from scratch (LC-140-485), if you find another sponser. Only thing you can retain is PD. All other, you have to start from grounf zero.

    You have to make your choice.




    ganguteli
    04-23 09:18 AM
    Focus on your goal. Emotions may not take you there.

    If I am in your place, i wont argue with that lawyer. I will try to get full co-operation from that lawyer, and make him file another LC, after proper review from your side. Obviously you need support from employer also.

    It is your choice. And yes you can file legal case against law firm. But then what?

    morchu, people like you who put their tail between their legs are the reason some are stuck in retrogression and exploited by our employers and have to face some unprofessional and bad lawyers.

    yes you can file a complaint against the lawyer and his license will be revoked. See

    http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/HOW_TO_REPORT_A_BAD_IMMIGRATION_LAWYER

    Just because your labor is cleared you have no feelings for the person on this thread who had to wait for 2 years. Can anyone give him back his lost time?




    pbuckeye
    09-02 02:04 PM
    [B]

    I am 100% sure , H4 visa holders cannot work in any position which pays them. It is a violation of the visa.



    Does that also apply to a case where the person is employed in another country and getting paid there? What about a case where the H4 holder travels to their home country and works for 3 months at a local company and gets paid for it?

    Correct me if I am wrong but I would think the rule only applies if you work and earn money in the US.



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар

    Постави коментар