петак, 24. јун 2011.

justin bieber 2011 haircut

images hairstyles justin bieber 2011 justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut

  • gc_on_demand
    05-25 08:48 AM
    AFAIK DS 156 and DS !57 are no longer required. These have been replaced with DS 160.

    My last experience in Mumbai consulate was 2 years back after I changed job and went to India. My experience was very good -- not a single question asked . An Indian lady called me and said your Visa is issued. Collected Passport in evening at VFS Office (BTW, there is a very long queue for passport collection)

    However, I do not work for consulting company, never worked for any Desi Consulting and I already had a couple of H1 and L1 visa stamps in my passport.
    I am travelling again now but avoiding the hassle of stamping. Returning with current stamp whcih will be valid for 10 more days after my return (I already have the extended 797)

    I have I 797 valid til July 2011. Stamp is valid for same time. but my passport was expiring in June 2011 so I got I -94 valid until Nov 2010. My company is planing to apply for ext soon so I will get new I 797. with labor and I 140 approved I am hoping to get 1 or 3 years ext.

    Anyway so I will get ext from Nov 2010 to atleast Nov 2011. ( Worst case if I get one year only). I am full time with this company and never changed company in last 5 years. So my question is if I get new I 797 in Nov 2011, and old stamp which is valid until July 2011 can I travel india and come back with old stamp , new I 797 and new passport ?

    everything is from same company. Or Do I need to get new stamp since I will get new I 797 ?

    wallpaper justin bieber 2011 new haircut justin bieber 2011 haircut. Justin+ieber+haircut+2011
  • Justin+ieber+haircut+2011

  • gcpadmavyuh
    09-23 11:54 AM
    My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I was trying to convince the Director of Intl Affairs that my wife is in the country legally and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.

    I would really appreciate your help!

    justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber haircut 2011
  • justin bieber haircut 2011

  • UKannan
    09-19 09:15 PM
    i had interview at mumbai consulate on friday morning 9.30.

    EVERYONE please take time to read and reply...

    the officer was very rude... i said good morning upon entering and she did not reply.... then she said she is getting strange people since morning and no one is following her instructions....
    she asked me the name of company, my job title etc..i replied ...
    and then she asked me for my old passport and wrote CWOP on expired visa.....
    she asked my wife if she has old passport and i said no and there it started..."SHE got angry and said did i asked you? let her speak... " "women can speak for herself etc..." she did utter some few words slowly so i said "excuse me" and that's it..she told me people like me should not be in usa..etc...etc........."

    here is the deal...she did not gave me any slip or anything and said we can go now.....


    will i get my passport with stamp? or do they send Pink/Yellow/White slip through courier?

    expert any advise?
    i tracked the passport on VFS site on Saturday morning and VFS says they have not received passport from the embassy. is this normal? should i wait till monday evening before jump on any conclusion?

    Did u get the visa?

    2011 Justin+ieber+haircut+2011 justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut

  • Libra
    08-10 11:52 AM
    I wonder how people will come up with such questions, i never even thought about it. And i dont think it's a problem. It's just my opinion per my experience.


    justin bieber 2011 haircut. JUSTIN BIEBER HAIRCUT 2011 NEW

  • senk1s
    08-19 11:22 PM
    We did not return the i94 while traveling by air - and our renewal notice was with i94 (same number)

    justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber 2011 haircut.
  • justin bieber 2011 haircut.

  • vasired
    08-15 03:21 PM
    Notice were from Nebraska.Recieved on 8/13 for me and 8/14 for my wife,even though both were posted on same date..good they gave up appointment at same date & same time


    justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber haircut 2011
  • justin bieber haircut 2011

  • gc28262
    03-11 09:28 AM
    I had the same issue. Still awaiting my AP which was applied in Nov 2008.
    When I called up TSC where my application was filed, they kept insisting that they have really mailed it and they cannot issue it again unless they receive the AP saying it is undelivered.

    I am sure my address is correct as per their records. I got my EAD delivered at the same address without any issue.

    Finally I called them again, this time I talked to a more knowledgeable accommodating IO.

    Keep calling the service center till you get an instruction similar to the following.

    This is the instruction provided
    Fill out I-131 Application or use the copy of your original application
    attach two photos

    Mention the receipt no on the top of the form
    Also mention REPLACEMENT : no Fees included
    Add a covering letter explaining the situation

    Post it to the following address

    USCIS Texas Service Center
    ADDRESS ( This is a special address, This not the standard USCIS address)

    On Lower Left corner of the envelope mention:
    do Not open in the mail room, No fees are attached


    I am still awaiting my AP after doing this. :confused:

    2010 justin bieber haircut 2011 justin bieber 2011 haircut. hairstyles justin bieber 2011
  • hairstyles justin bieber 2011

  • immiusa
    06-16 09:18 AM

    Pay stubs & Tax returns for all your stay in USA are most important. Some times, you may be asked to submit w2 form for all your employer changes. If you have worked with company that had a H1B transfer denial, You need to have pay stubs & w2 form from that company also.

    The office at any USA consulate may ask you the following items,
    1. recent pay stubs (Probably for 3 months)
    2. W2 form from your old company & new company (If you have worked for 2 companies in the FY 2007.
    3. Last pay stub from your old company & first pay stub form your new company. This is to verify your continuity on the work


    justin bieber 2011 haircut. tattoo justin bieber 2011
  • tattoo justin bieber 2011

  • gckalafda
    08-04 11:33 AM
    My EB3 I-140 is pending and got RFE at NSC since 1st Jan 2007 and later moved Texas, I don't know wether this thred belongs to same or not. I have a PD of Dec 2003, :mad:

    hair justin bieber 2011 new haircut justin bieber 2011 haircut. of Justin Bieber Hairstyle
  • of Justin Bieber Hairstyle

  • bhushansd
    07-12 03:45 PM
    Please change the name of this thread, it sounds that some got a rejection notice.


    justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber haircut pictures
  • justin bieber haircut pictures

  • madsat1234
    06-08 03:11 PM
    Hi Freedom2007,

    Can you please let me know your Interview Checklist..what they have asked for...


    hot JUSTIN BIEBER HAIRCUT 2011 NEW justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber new hair 2011
  • justin bieber new hair 2011

  • doubleyou
    05-18 01:22 PM
    Congressional Reply says that the applicant is pending completion of background check. Previous congressional reply was that the name check is completed.

    AILA is not getting any response from USCIS as per the lawyer.

    How to check on the status of background check.


    house justin bieber 2011 haircut justin bieber 2011 haircut. JUSTIN BIEBER 2011 NEW HAIRCUT

    07-18 10:01 PM
    Concurrent Filing was introduced in 2003 .PERM came into picture after march 2003. So you are right, u can file concurrrently whether u r PERM or old Labor.
    The only issue in this case is that he is substituting labor so he cant use premium processing other than that he could have applied 140.485 concurrently.

    Thanks for clarifying milind70.
    Abhijip - We all want to help here but please don't provide confusing info.

    As for the original poster, he can still apply for AOS if he gets the receipt. I got mine from TSC on July 13 and they got the I140 on July 6. It wasn't labor subst though.
    Hang in there another week. Can you verify if they cashed the check ?? They print the receipt# on the back.

    tattoo justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber 2011 haircut. Justin+ieber+2011+haircut+shirtless Ummmmmm, justin bieber had donefeb
  • Justin+ieber+2011+haircut+shirtless Ummmmmm, justin bieber had donefeb

  • mihird
    03-15 10:50 AM
    As such residency on h1b is extremely in recent times so I guess same is with fellowship.

    You meant, getting residency on h1b is extremely 'difficult' in recent times? Anyways, if your wife has once got a residency on H1, getting a fellowship on H1 should not be that difficult. Hospitals are much easier on physicians that are already on a H1 status...its the same as its the case with IT employers...once on a H1, its easier to move around on a H1..

    Just like my wife, your wife too now has sufficent H1 years to get through both residency and fellowship, I guess, so running out of time is not a problem either.

    Only thing, people like you and me need to worry about is what if the residency is pursued at a non-profit (quota exempt H1) and wife decides to pursue fellowship at a for-profit (quota H1).

    In that scenerio, fellowship on a H1 might be a bit of a problem...

    I suggest, if your wife has already started residency on H1, avoid thinking of getting onto a J1 ever.

    You will unnecessarily complicate her immigration profile...


    pictures justin bieber haircut 2011 justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber 2011 haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 haircut

  • krishmunn
    03-25 10:18 PM
    Does this mean that if my salary is higher than the "prevailing wage" by more than $320, the employer can legally ask me to reimburse the $320 filing fee? I have searched very hard but could not find any memo/doc regarding this.

    No. It should be greater of Prevailing or Actual wage. Actual wage is wage paid to people with same qualification/experience for similar position in your company. If there are no other employee with similar qualification/experience in similar position, actual wage is wage paid to you.
    Also there are other restrictions like if you voluntarily agreed BEFORE joining, if it was a condition for employment etc.

    All in all it is pretty difficult for employer to recover H1 related cost from employee (even Attorney fee ). Check this 20CFR655.731 - What is the first LCA requirement, regarding wages? (http://www.dol.gov/dol/allcfr/title_20/Part_655/20CFR655.731.htm)

    Also, having a agreement which says that employee will need to repay H1 cost is illegal (Penalty clause) and not enforceable. CIS is more lenient on whcih cost employee can pay but DOL is more restrictive.

    dresses justin bieber new hair 2011 justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber 2011 haircut.
  • justin bieber 2011 haircut.

  • laksmi
    01-29 11:16 AM

    Did you pay fee again to USCIS for AP to get it modified or USCIS did free of cost and how many months did it take to get AP document with correct Date of Birth.

    Thank you


    makeup tattoo justin bieber 2011 justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber 2011 haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 haircut

  • belmontboy
    05-23 03:36 PM
    I am on H1 since 2005 and renewed last year and it is valid till april 2010.

    Last year i joined directly to the client and they are processing my GC.

    When they hired me they gave me list of projects and future plans for more then 5 years but this work is not IT driven and manufacutring in having late back attitude so my fear is if there are not projects in the future i may loose the job then at that point i will have very little time to get my labour approves abd re start the process...
    So as back up i want to have a labour approve based on future employment and if possible have 140 processed.

    guide me if this is not the correct thing to do...


    you surely can have two GC app's in process.

    girlfriend Justin+ieber+2011+haircut+shirtless Ummmmmm, justin bieber had donefeb justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber haircut 2011
  • justin bieber haircut 2011

  • kubmilegaGC
    09-11 06:05 PM

    hairstyles justin bieber haircut pictures justin bieber 2011 haircut. justin bieber march 2011 haircut. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber march 2011 haircut. justin bieber new haircut 2011

  • vxg
    04-23 09:54 AM
    If you subscribe on USCIS website you will get email indicating and saying like:
    The following is the latest information on your case status

    Receipt Number:XXXXXX (i maksed it to hide my info)


    Current Status:

    This case has been approved. On June 12, 2006, an approval notice was mailed. If 30 days have passed and you have not received this notice, you may wish to verify or update your address. To update your address, please speak to an Immigration Information Officer during business hours.

    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision or advice from USCIS within the projected processing time frame*, please contact the National Customer Service Center.

    National Customer Service Center (800) 375-5283.

    *The projected processing time frame can be found on the receipt notice that you received from the USCIS.
    *** Please do not respond to this e-mail message.


    The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)

    11-09 01:19 PM
    to those who replied, i'm sure iv can use all your skills
    please make sure your profiles are completed, we cannot proceed without basic contact information on you.

    we may eventually ask you for a resume- not that we need all the details but it does help understand background and skills and you will get a much better fit for your volunteer work. this is something we have learnt from past experience...

    everyone willing to help is welcome. please do not forget the profile!!!

    What main theme do you expect for probable resume?

    02-15 06:15 PM
    The Backlog centers should be ashamed of themselves. They make the state DMVs look like an efficient government departments.

    18 more months!!! And they congratulate themselves?

    You know, there is a saying "If you have infinite monkeys with infinite typewriters for an infinite amount of time, eventually they would come up with the exact creation of Shakespeare".

    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар