четвртак, 30. јун 2011.

silas weeds season 5

images Weeds season 7 has a premiere silas weeds season 5. hair In the end of season 5,
  • hair In the end of season 5,

  • kevinkris
    09-20 12:40 AM
    saileshdude, what are your details like PD, Service Center, RD, ND etc?

    I called NSC, but not info other than pending status.
    Excited & Tensed !!

    Between, what is G-28 ?

    I had a soft LUD on my+spouse 485 application today. I am current for this sept but will not be in Oct. Since there are no visa numbers available, I am guessing this must be either a potential RFE or my previous company lawyers may have withdrawn my G-28 representation

    Does anyone know if before an RFE , would they or did they get a SOFT LUD, is this common?

    Also if my previous attorney withdrew G-28 forms, will this also result in soft lud?

    wallpaper hair In the end of season 5, silas weeds season 5. weeds2CB110510 Weeds: Season 6
  • weeds2CB110510 Weeds: Season 6

  • pcsim6770
    12-20 07:27 AM
    thank you so much for the reassurance, have been getting mixed reports of immigration officers denying re-entry, so am a little perturbed :) dont want to be stuck in a situation where i cannot re-enter :)

    silas weeds season 5. 5 months ago
  • 5 months ago

  • kart2007
    06-02 06:43 PM
    Hey I got the same status update for my wife and me today. I think it means we can expect an interview or be called for FP soon. Any more info would be useful.

    2011 weeds2CB110510 Weeds: Season 6 silas weeds season 5. silas botwin, season 5,
  • silas botwin, season 5,

  • VenuK
    07-11 01:57 AM
    What is Security Clearance?

    who does it
    when does it happen
    what exactly happens during this process.
    what exactly do they look for.
    could you pls look into my case. any kinda advice is greatly appreciated.
    here is the link to my case:

    --------Additional Information related to my case ----------

    ==========POINTED TO BE NOTED=================

    1. Why extension was denied, what was in RFE?
    venu_mk: RFE was due to
    a. lack of documents,
    b. they needed company no.of employers update info which uscis did not have on there record.
    c. client letter
    d. clearly defined path between employer and client relationship( had 2 vendors between them) I had to show contracts and workorders between each of them.

    2. Did you get the approval for Company X after your apeal
    venu_mk: appeal on denial case is still in process. what i heard after talking to different lawyers is it will take atleast 6 to 9 months of time. im still waiting on that.

    3. Why are you still working with Company X,and when do you plan to join Co. Y
    venu_mk: because i cannot work with company Y unless i get visa stamped.i talked to owner of company Y he said he wont generate pay stubbs unless i get stamped. One thing is i have applied I-797 from Company Y through CONSULAR PROCESSING. my lawyer says the same thing u cannot work on Company Y unless u get stamping done.

    4. Are you going to get visa stamped with Co. X or Co. Y

    venu_mk: Obviously with Company Y.

    On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated

    The result of the appeal is still pending....
    one thing for sure that i have decided is that , I will only go for stamping AFTER my PIMS Verification is done in TIjuana, Mexico.

    I'm pretty confused...
    Please help me

    With Thanks in Advance,


    silas weeds season 5. Aleciane weeds quotes and
  • Aleciane weeds quotes and

  • gcnirvana
    05-03 05:46 PM
    I am a little confused. I just got my H1B extension done recently and my attorney sent me a letter saying that if I go out of the country for stamping I need to make sure my Passport is valid beyond the H1B period.

    My passport expires in May 2008 and my current H1 is valid till July 2010. Does anyone see any issues in going for stamping in India in July 2007 with my current passport and later on some time next year applying for a new Indian passport.

    Appreciate your help

    Your passport should be valid atleast 6 months from the date of stamping. So I think you should be okay. Also, its better to apply for a new passport 6 months before your old one expires. And once you get your new passport you'll have to carry both your new and the old ones as your old one will have the stamping till July 2010. Hope this helps!

    silas weeds season 5. Silas+weeds+short+hair
  • Silas+weeds+short+hair

  • leonqiu
    03-06 01:37 PM
    Gurus, business in my company is getting really slow and everyone is saying that some sort of lay-off is imminent. Although I am actively looking for new job, I find that the timing issue is hard to deal with.

    My question is that: in the event of lay-off or firing and I don't have a new job lined up for me, do i have some "buffer" time to keep searching and landing for a job? Or do I immediately loose status?

    I remember I read some guidances on this in this forum, and will be grateful if someone can point me to the right thread.



    silas weeds season 5. Weeds Season 5 Pictures
  • Weeds Season 5 Pictures

  • ksrk
    06-04 05:26 PM
    Definitely a very helpful post - I am sure for many others too!

    Reading through this, I couldn't quite figure the immigration requirements of the PAPs - appears that non-citizen residents of the US (NRIs) can also adopt - or am I missing something?

    2010 5 months ago silas weeds season 5. Weeds season 7 has a premiere
  • Weeds season 7 has a premiere

  • jliechty
    February 1st, 2006, 02:44 PM
    It doesn't matter how you get the magnification - whether by extension or by a "real" macro lens, you're going to have to deal with very thin DOF. Small apertures are about the only thing you can do.

    The only other option - available only if your subject is perfectly stationary - is to put your camera on a geared focusing rail and shoot numerous frames, repositioning the camera slightly from front to back in between each image. Software is available (designed for microscopy) that will mix the sharpest parts of each frame, giving you an image that has greater DOF than possible to obtain optically in one frame due to physical principles.


    silas weeds season 5. Season 1 - Season 2 - Season 2 - Season 3- Season 4 - Season 5 Episode 1
  • Season 1 - Season 2 - Season 2 - Season 3- Season 4 - Season 5 Episode 1

  • dupedinjuly
    07-23 03:37 PM
    That applies for you primary I-485 applicant. For derrivative applicant your spouse, she can use EAD for any job description. It need not match her job description.

    Me and my spouse both work on H1B and I am applying for I-485 along with EAD/AP for both me and my spouse. My question is since my spouse is already in H1B with certain job title which was mentioned in one of the documents that was filled with i-485, when spouse uses EAD does she need to be looking for similiar jobs only?. Please clarify. Thanks in advance.

    hair silas botwin, season 5, silas weeds season 5. hair 23 weeds season 6 silas.
  • hair 23 weeds season 6 silas.

  • Cherrymn
    02-18 10:12 AM
    Surprisingly, they do not charge for this service. Since I would be applying for renewal of my pp and not for a new pp, they do not charge anything. The only problem is remembering and sending it to them for renewal which is also time consuming.


    silas weeds season 5. Watch - Weeds Season 5
  • Watch - Weeds Season 5

  • sunny1000
    07-05 01:30 AM
    My mother-in-law is on a visitor visa. She is supposed to go to india in 10 days. But she had a medical emergency and had a surgery this week. She cannot travel to india right now, as she needs rest after surgery. Can we apply visitor visa extension on medical grounds or is it safe to apply for extension on tourism/visiting grounds, Please advise.

    Yes you can. Please explain to USCIS about the surgery and they will give the extension.

    hot Aleciane weeds quotes and silas weeds season 5. Weeds Season 3 Promo Photos
  • Weeds Season 3 Promo Photos

  • aph0025
    02-08 10:13 AM
    My wife is stuck in Bangalore right now, as she was give a 221(g) pink slip on the 16th of Jan, 08. She's actually at school, with about 7-8 months left for graduation. She's getting a Phd in Molecular Biology. Spring semester has already begun, and she's missing a lot of research, and teaching.

    When is a good time to contact the consulate? Many 221(g) cases even after her interview date have been cleared. I wonder what the hold up is.

    Also, can you please elaborate on the PIMS and Security Clearance issue?


    house Weeds Season 5 Episode 1: silas weeds season 5. Watch Weeds Season 5 Episode 8
  • Watch Weeds Season 5 Episode 8

  • pvadduri
    01-25 11:17 AM
    I am one of the unfortunate few who could not cash in on the July/Aug 2007 opportunity to file I-485 due to my Law Firm's mistake. Here are the details of my case:

    - My labor was approved June 28 2007 (EB3, Traditional, Priority date March 2005)
    - I-140/I-485/EAD/AP were all filed concurrently on Aug 7, 2007 (before the Aug 17th deadline)
    - My Lawfirm missed the signature on the check for the I-140 application, resulting in everything being returned
    - By the time the package came back, signatures were corrected and sent back , it was well after Aug 17th.
    - CIS accepted the I-140 application but rejected my I-485/EAD/AP saying that there are no Visa numbers available since it was after Aug 17th.
    - My Lawfirm refiled with covering letter explaining the issue,using the Fedex receipts from the original Aug 7th filing etc..but the CIS has not accepted it.
    - My Employer tried a Congressional inquiry with the CIS explaining my specific case - but that came back with same response: No visa number avialability

    My Lawfirm and Employer are saying - Sorry - nothing else can be done now...
    I am the one suffering because of my Law firm's mistake. Is there anything else that I can do to come out of this distress?. I would very much appreciate any inputs from people who have knowledge of similar scenarios!

    tattoo Silas+weeds+short+hair silas weeds season 5. tattoo Louise Silas|weeDs ATC
  • tattoo Louise Silas|weeDs ATC

  • joreal
    04-04 02:48 PM

    If my H1B is revoked, how much grace period will i have ? After my H1B is revoked, how many days can i stay in this country ? And again if i find a new employer to transfer H1B, how should i proceed.Please advise.

    Thanks in advance...


    pictures Weeds Season 5 Pictures silas weeds season 5. Weeds Season 5, Episode 10
  • Weeds Season 5, Episode 10

  • sankap
    07-25 03:34 PM
    She definitely would have issues if plan to travel in TN visa. TN visa is not supposed to have any immigration intent.

    The best thing to do is change her status to parolee and start working using EAD. There is no reason for her to continue in TN status, after filing 485.


    I agree w/ Morch: TN, unlike H1B, is not a dual-intent visa. Change to EAD/AP.

    dresses Weeds Season 3 Promo Photos silas weeds season 5. WEEDS (season 5)
  • WEEDS (season 5)

  • tmayer01
    05-09 06:14 AM
    i'm finishing work on friday and i still havn't got a new job. I'm a really shy person and i hate the thought

    Hey, just be confident.. not all people get a chance to go in a place and apply for a job.. besides, if you have all the qualities of an applicant, there is no reason to be shy, rather tell your interviewer on what you can do to be an asset and help the company grows more.:D

    study in australia (http://www.globalvisas.com/countries/australia_visas.html)


    makeup Season 1 - Season 2 - Season 2 - Season 3- Season 4 - Season 5 Episode 1 silas weeds season 5. Weeds Season 5 Episode 1:
  • Weeds Season 5 Episode 1:

  • looneytunezez
    11-10 03:17 PM
    what do you want? if he/she wants to apply for tourist visa, then it supposes that the purpose should be tourism....

    do you or your friend intend to lie and/or cheat on your application or intentions?

    wanna apply for a visit visa or tourist visa

    girlfriend tattoo Louise Silas|weeDs ATC silas weeds season 5. makeup Weeds – 7.02 (From
  • makeup Weeds – 7.02 (From

  • eastindia
    04-21 11:13 AM
    This is just politics and nothing else. He is basically a pro-immigrant and will become one after he wins the election.

    hairstyles Watch - Weeds Season 5 silas weeds season 5. Weeds 409
  • Weeds 409

  • beautifulMind
    11-20 12:56 PM
    But I work in the same company and same dept..isn't AC21 only used if you quit GC sponsoring company

    07-29 07:06 PM
    The Original Post said he was contracting for Federal Govt. It is possible to contract with most Depts on H-b, EAD , GC regardless of your immigration status.

    It is not true, that it is not possible to work in Fed Govt on H1 or EAD. Hundreds of contractors work for the Federal govt in DC area who are on H1-Bs.


    03-18 08:58 AM
    What are the rules for getting a new 3 X 2 year H1.
    Person leaves US while on the 5th year in November 07.
    applies for H1b in april 08 and gets new H1b valid from Oct 08 to March 09.
    However re-enters US only after 365 days of external stay in december 08 (not in Oct 08).
    Is he eligible for a new 3X2 year H1 or can he obtain only a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad (365 days)?

    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар