среда, 08. јун 2011.

vera wang wedding dresses 2009

vera wang wedding dresses 2009. wedding dresses vera wangvera wang wedding dresses 2009. wedding dresses vera wang
  • wedding dresses vera wang


  • dilvahabilyeha
    08-09 01:50 PM
    As Per my knowledge it is not nessesary that all approved I140's will have a A#.

    Senior members please correct me if i am wrong. Also i would appreciate if you can explain what is the criteria to get a A# in case of approved I140.

    Regards.


    I don't think so, all the approved 140 Should have A# (alien reg number). Not sure where you attained your knowledge about all 140 will have A#, but couldn't think that's possible because 140 is where your identity is critical and giving a number at that time is more appropiate than the later stages. I'm not an expert on this subject but trying to use my common sense , which is highly relative though it's common ;)




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. vera wang wedding dressesvera wang wedding dresses 2009. vera wang wedding dresses
  • vera wang wedding dresses


  • 2003doc
    08-18 10:14 AM
    this should include total applications as derivative also has to file separate I-485. you multiply with 1.7 when you are estimating from approved I-140 to speculate number of people who are waiting online to apply for green cards. bottomline is its no where close to 500,000 to 750,000 as expected by oh-law and other websites
    that was expected. 300K * 1.7(average family size according to USCIS) = Approx. 500K




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. in Vera Wang Wedding Dressvera wang wedding dresses 2009. in Vera Wang Wedding Dress
  • in Vera Wang Wedding Dress


  • crazyghoda
    06-15 02:34 PM
    If your husband is working for one of the infamous desi outfits where bench means no salary, then I'd suggest that you avoid travelling since you may be asked to produce a paystub on return.

    OTOH, if your husband is working for a legitimate consulting company that pays him even when he is not billable to a client, then you have nothing to fear about.




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang Wedding Gownvera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang Wedding Gown
  • Vera Wang Wedding Gown


  • number30
    03-23 07:51 PM
    Hello,

    My first H1-B visa expires in September 2009. I was going to have my company file for extension exactly 6 months before the expiry date until I found out I cannot travel out of the U.S. while my extension application is pending. I have a trip planned in July.

    My company attorney recommended that I put off submitting the extension, go on my trip and apply as soon as I get back.

    Is there any risk associated with doing this? Or is it better to apply as soon as I can at the 6 month mark?

    Thank you,


    Team

    No Risk involved. You can do a premium processing if required.



    more...

    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. It wasn#39;t Vera Wang.vera wang wedding dresses 2009. It wasn#39;t Vera Wang.
  • It wasn#39;t Vera Wang.


  • coopheal
    11-02 01:51 AM
    Contributed $100 for Nov.
    Transaction ID: 9771***********

    Contribute now
    1) so that IV dont have to pass an opportunity during lame duck session or early next year.
    2) for your GC.




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Wedding Dressesvera wang wedding dresses 2009. Wedding Dresses
  • Wedding Dresses


  • nikh
    11-30 03:58 PM
    i guess it doesn't count ppl who are waiting. The no of ppl who are not able to file 485 is huge.

    You are right, there are thousands of people who are waiting to file as soon as PD becomes current. But, those new fileres wont compete immediately (or for current fiscal year) becoz they had to go through the standard processing times before approval (document verification, name check, finger printing etc). By the time they are peadjudicated, it is likely that fiscal year 2011 will be ended.

    My point is there are enough visas available (40040 for fiscal year 2011) for the preadjudicated filers plus the filers who are close to preadjudication (total of 33850). SO, USCIS has to move dates drastically at least 6 months prior to end of fiscal year 2011 in order to help those who are waiting to file in EB2 category. If that does not happen visas will be either wasted or made available for EB3 filers.



    more...

    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang, who is probably thevera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang, who is probably the
  • Vera Wang, who is probably the


  • deafTunes123
    07-05 06:16 PM
    Great Idea. I will definitely attend. But would recommend to keep before the Day Light Savings Period end. Just to help for the drivers who needs to drive long distance.




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. wedding dresses 2009vera wang wedding dresses 2009. wedding dresses 2009
  • wedding dresses 2009


  • pa_arora
    03-02 01:15 PM
    I have heard many ppl say that its okie to go back before the kid is 10 yrs...and with this statement heard many examples...so I would guess its before when the kid is in 5 grade.

    -p



    more...

    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. VERA WANG WEDDING DRESSES 2009vera wang wedding dresses 2009. VERA WANG WEDDING DRESSES 2009
  • VERA WANG WEDDING DRESSES 2009


  • chanduv23
    10-29 07:24 PM
    The meeting was very well organized. Q&A session with Attorney Prashanti Reddy was very useful. Here are my suggestions:
    a) We can have these conferences every two months or whenever core thinks so.
    b) I think we should stick to immigration.
    c) Earlier 'Invite a friend/Add a member' campaigns were very successful as compared to flyer/poster campaign.

    Thanks for coming with your wife - this is the third meet and you both came for all the meets.

    Excellent input - we must do more of these. We are expanding now and getting support so I think we are in a position to do more stuff.

    Flyers and posters also play a crucial role as a first step to a lot of people.




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. celebrity wedding dresses 2009vera wang wedding dresses 2009. celebrity wedding dresses 2009
  • celebrity wedding dresses 2009


  • Prashanthi
    05-08 02:27 PM
    Go ahead and do it, that will not effect your present I-140 and I-485.



    more...

    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang Wedding Dresses:vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang Wedding Dresses:
  • Vera Wang Wedding Dresses:


  • alex99
    09-28 09:03 AM
    Can the employer sue me with a Faxed copy(Signed by me on the Company Letter head.

    Is this a Valid Legal Bond?.




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. vera wang wedding dressesvera wang wedding dresses 2009. vera wang wedding dresses
  • vera wang wedding dresses


  • ras
    08-01 08:07 PM
    I guess people are willing to shell out few extra hundreds as long as it expedites the process. Anyway thousands are being spent on attorney's instead if all this money goes to USCIS, atelast things gets done faster. Ofcourse the string attached to this is that the money should be spent for improving process rather than fattening the pockets of few. I am also told that most of the fee money goes towards the Border security ( May be taking money from legal applicants to curb illegals)



    more...

    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang wedding dress invera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang wedding dress in
  • Vera Wang wedding dress in


  • copsmart
    10-09 10:26 AM
    I haven't tried visitor/business visa, but I got a transit visa for Germany once with an expired H1B stamping in passport. I got that visa from German Counsulate in Boston, MA.

    Hope this helps!




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang Wedding Dresses:vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera Wang Wedding Dresses:
  • Vera Wang Wedding Dresses:


  • bbct
    02-17 04:57 PM
    Mine was suppose to expire on 01/24/2009 and still haven't received a new fingerprint notice. This I learned through the senate's office. In fact, the 2nd EAD renewal got approved in 25 days without any fingerprints. So, I don't know what is happening. I took an Infopass appointment to inquire about this, but the officer just responded saying they would get back if needed.

    Hi.
    Most of us who filed during jul/aug 2007 got our FPs done later that year.

    Aren't those FPs valid for only 15 months or so?

    So have folks started receiving their second FP notice yet?

    Thanks.
    va_dude



    more...

    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Ivanka Trump, Vera Wang (44%)vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Ivanka Trump, Vera Wang (44%)
  • Ivanka Trump, Vera Wang (44%)


  • meridiani.planum
    05-11 02:36 AM
    Hi All,

    I came to US on H1B visa in Feb 2005. Initially for two & half months(2.5) I was on bench, than I got project for 6 months. After that project again I was on bench for two & half moths(2.5). Means totally I was on bench for 5 months, so for that period I don't have paystubs with me. I have W2 & paystubs for those 6 months(when I was on the project) as I paid tax for those 6 months.

    After that I never be on the bench till date, means I am constantly on the project from Jan 2006 to till date.

    My labor got approved & I-140 is in process. Now in future if I get RFE on this issue than how should I give response in that matter?:confused:
    I am asking this because I want to be prepare if any RFE come regarding this issue.

    I will really appreciate any kind of response/guidance in this matter.

    I really need solution for this problem.

    Thanks in advance.

    You were out of status in those 5 months. It does not matter at LC and I-140 stages only at I-485. However upto 180 days of out of status is forgiven when you file your 485, so you should be ok. THis is IN CASE you get an RFE for this. There is a good chance USCIS might even overlook this. Also if you left the US and returned any time after tha tou tof status, your slate is wiped clean (they are only supposed to check your status since your last entry into the US). So either way you should be ok... dont worry about it.




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Ivanka Trump Vera Wang Bridalvera wang wedding dresses 2009. Ivanka Trump Vera Wang Bridal
  • Ivanka Trump Vera Wang Bridal


  • sukhyani
    03-05 02:04 PM
    copy of current employment letter and future job offer...Does this has to be with same company...OR...

    Can Current letter be from new Co.(u switced to using AC21) and Future Employment offer leeter has to be from teh Orig Spnsoring Employer???

    My I140 sponsor is not my current employer. That's why I had to furnish both current employment letter and future employment offer letter. I have not changed employer as yet though.

    If you invoked AC21, I believe you are right, you would have to furnish employment letter from your current employer and offer letter from the orig sponsoring petitioner.



    more...

    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera+wang+wedding+dresses+vera wang wedding dresses 2009. Vera+wang+wedding+dresses+
  • Vera+wang+wedding+dresses+


  • abc
    09-07 06:51 PM
    Put the year also to get an idea.




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. The Vera Wang Spring-Summervera wang wedding dresses 2009. The Vera Wang Spring-Summer
  • The Vera Wang Spring-Summer


  • krishna_brc
    02-15 11:26 PM
    Hi,

    Can someone please clarify with AC21 can I take up a job Position as "IT PROJECT MANAGER 11-3021.00" whereas my EB3 Labor is filed as "Computer Programmers - 15-1021.00" ?

    My I-485 is still pending past 180 days and I-140 is approved.

    Thanks so much in advance for replying.

    You can take any job as long as the duties of the new job falls under the
    Job Code 15-1021.00. which is your original approved labor job code.

    Any thing other than that is a straight NO.

    ALSO PLEASE UPDATE YOUR PROFILE




    vera wang wedding dresses 2009. vera wang wedding dresses 2009vera wang wedding dresses 2009. vera wang wedding dresses 2009
  • vera wang wedding dresses 2009


  • swamy
    05-04 11:20 AM
    i'm afraid this has potential to turn into a big headache when theres a job loss. the only slightly useful, if one can call it that, byproduct of the ginormous delays are ppl get sometime to port to a new job but if this is implemented they may make it mandatory for you to inform & then harass you abt it.
    why cant they clarify the regulation first and interpret it properly before indulging in these things?




    glus
    11-06 03:47 PM
    glus, Since she now has an approved I140, she is eligible for a 3 year H1 extension, provided her PD is not current. She need not be continuously be on H1 to be eligible for applying H1 for the 7th year.

    Once you get the H1 paper, you would have to enter the US, so that the status changes from "Adjustee" to "admitted" i.e., H1 status...or, if the H-1B paper come with the I-94 stub, you need not travel out and get it.

    OK, thank you. Has anyone done this? Going from AOS to H-1B? I mean, getting into H1 status w/o leaving the U.S.?




    pappu
    09-09 11:08 PM
    http://news.yahoo.com/s/prweb/20060908/bs_prweb/prweb435159_1



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар