среда, 08. јун 2011.

liefde wen

liefde wen. dont cry x liefde Liefde
  • dont cry x liefde Liefde


  • gg_ny
    09-18 06:33 PM
    If you are referring to my earlier mail about NIH, it is not a university but an umbrella term for 12 + National Institutes of Health. The institutions are completely funded by and part of the federal government. If there are immigrant investigators working there as staff members, they should at least have GC already. But, postdocs and other 'glorified' staff positions require either J1, H1, EAD from NIH or employed in such visas by contracting staffing companies.


    If any IV member works in the university, could you find out if there are any Indian and chineese assistant professors that have joined in the recent past. Such people might have applied in EB2 through university and will be retrogressed.

    Also pls get in touch with post-docs in your universities and inform them about IV. Hopefully some of them might be willing to help us with the interview.




    liefde wen. Av Liefde 30 mar 11 You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Photo Credit - TheyAllHateUs, Badlands, GaryPepperVintage
  • Av Liefde 30 mar 11 You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Photo Credit - TheyAllHateUs, Badlands, GaryPepperVintage


  • pa_arora
    12-02 07:08 PM
    I saw LUDs for both me and my wife's 485 on 11/22(Sat) and 11/24.
    PD-12/05
    RD-07/03/07

    This LUD was after more than a year. Hope Jan bulletin brings some movement.




    liefde wen. Por Liefde 1 Dia atrás
  • Por Liefde 1 Dia atrás


  • heathere3
    11-12 09:48 AM
    I went online to change address.
    It didn't ask for pending case#'s anywhere.
    I tried calling customerservice but I get this message that CSR work only between 8-6 Mon-Fri and is asking me to call back later though I called at 10am.

    Today is a holiday for them then for Veteran's Day. I'm not surprised they're closed.




    liefde wen. Por Liefde 2 days atrás You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Vest  GlassonsTop  SupreSkirt  GlassonsBoots  2 baia vistaBag  Sportsgirl xx-
  • Por Liefde 2 days atrás You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Vest GlassonsTop SupreSkirt GlassonsBoots 2 baia vistaBag Sportsgirl xx-


  • sumansk
    07-18 09:17 AM
    This is a personal Message from me TO the IV Core and its founder.People can keep it alive by thanking the core.

    I Thank the Core and Aman for their dedication, support, campaigns and whatever they have done to bring about the latest development and a big big releif to everyone in the Legal community.
    While all other web sites and forums were just picking things from IV , IV was leading in updating and keeping the members informed about each and every development.I am sure they had been primarily instrumental in getting this done.The issue has and their effort has not only given this releif but have brought the burning issue to the limelight and in the eyes of lawmakers and the Govt, which will now lead to a larger and sustainable solution to the IV community.
    I once again THANK each of the IV Core members and other members for really making the IV a force to reckon with...

    THANKS AND REGARDS



    more...

    liefde wen. af Liefde 28 apr 11
  • af Liefde 28 apr 11


  • delhikadesi
    07-17 12:46 AM
    All thanks to people who participated in SJ rally and IV for hosting it.
    I also left a comment for editor as a note of thanks..

    In any issue these days media support is must and with our unity in IV, we are able to get that.

    Way to go..




    liefde wen. het engels engelse liefde
  • het engels engelse liefde


  • paskal
    08-23 03:48 PM
    please join your state chapter if you have not done so already!



    more...

    liefde wen. play on standard Liefde
  • play on standard Liefde


  • tampacoolie
    07-05 07:31 PM
    Anyone with US earned income can contribute to 401(k) and IRA. I have my own Roth IRA and employer 401k plan. I contribute to both.




    liefde wen. Ek dink jy wen tot vir Luther
  • Ek dink jy wen tot vir Luther


  • ultimate_champ
    11-27 07:04 AM
    Hello,

    My I485 was filed at TX center. However it was transferred to VSC for data entry and they generated the receipt number.
    Receipt date = 03-Aug-2007
    Notice Date = 12-Oct-2007

    On 20-Oct, VSC then transferred the case back to TSC and generated a transfer notice with date of 20-Oct-2007

    For the AC21/180 day I always thought that the counting would start in my case from 03-Aug. However my company lawyer says that it will start from 20-Oct and I am at a complete loss on this..
    Is it really true.

    This is really urgent since I stand to lose out big time on an excellent job offer.

    What are my options here - Is there any documentation that I can show to him that I am correct (If I am).
    Thanks.



    more...

    liefde wen. af Liefde 18 maj 11 You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; JC Black Harness Litas Think I just peed a little with excitement!
  • af Liefde 18 maj 11 You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; JC Black Harness Litas Think I just peed a little with excitement!


  • ashoka
    09-25 12:38 PM
    How do I see or get LUD for I140 ? Mine was approved in DEC, 2006. Applied 485 in August 2nd week. Will I also get LUD?




    liefde wen. Av Liefde 29 mar 11
  • Av Liefde 29 mar 11


  • dwhuser
    06-15 11:24 PM
    Oh! Thanks for the explanation. We will ask his old employer if he would give us the letter. Honestly I doubt.... if he can give the letter without an active payroll or a Purchase order for a future project. No harm in tring though.....



    more...

    liefde wen. af Liefde 10 maj 11
  • af Liefde 10 maj 11


  • billu
    08-23 08:47 PM
    H4 visa is the worst possible visa in the world.anytime you file for a h4 visa, there is no premium processing and it usually takes 4-6 months for approval. you cannot work on h4 visa and you are dependent on your spouse. as soon as possible, switch to F1 visa. benefits of F1 visa:

    she will have her own status (in future, god forbid, if you lose ur job, you can always stay in US on F2 until you find another job)

    she can earn on-campus (20hrs/week) and can have a SSN

    after graduation, she will get OPT which will allow her to work immediately after graduation

    Some Univs also offer CPT after 9 months of enrollment on which you can work fulltime if your schedule allows (several of my friends started working full time on CPT and took online/weekend courses)

    you can get ALL in-state benefits on F1 that you would on H4. as long as you can demonstrate that she has been in the state for more than 6 months/1 year (depending on the state)

    Get rid of h4 as soon as possible. that is the worst visa which has kept thousands of professional well qualified persons jobless for years!!




    liefde wen. af Liefde 2 days siden You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Something to cheer me up, even if its ever so slightly.Photo Credit  TheyAllHateUs
  • af Liefde 2 days siden You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Something to cheer me up, even if its ever so slightly.Photo Credit TheyAllHateUs


  • singhsa3
    08-20 07:05 PM
    Just curious any July 2nd filler , filled at NSC with an approved I-140 and have PD earlier than 1/1/06 still waiting?



    more...

    liefde wen. Por Liefde 2 days atrás You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Comfy outfit for college.Jumper  Random brandBlack top  Miss ShopLeather Shorts
  • Por Liefde 2 days atrás You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; Comfy outfit for college.Jumper Random brandBlack top Miss ShopLeather Shorts


  • rkotamurthy
    09-16 02:03 AM
    If you ask " Why Am I responsible for low media attention?" My answer is each and every Legal Skilled Immigrant is responsible for this. We are a tribe who do not believe in shouting on the roads. We think this is cheap!

    Trust me, this is not being done in any cheap manner. It is not cheap to ask what you deserve. It is not cheap to express one's opinion in a diginified manner not offending anyone. It is not cheap to explain your problems to your lawmaker.

    If you think that participating in this rally is cheap and only uneducated would shout on the roads, then come to DC to witness PhDs, MBAs, PMPs, CPAs, Attorneys and some of the brightest and the best minds shout at the top of their voice to fix the broken immigration system.

    Sounds unbelievable, come, witness it for yourself on Sept 18th at Washington Monument.




    liefde wen. af Liefde 5 days siden
  • af Liefde 5 days siden


  • ngopikrishnan
    07-30 10:16 AM
    Please see Q5 & Q6:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/EBFAQ1.pdf

    Also FAQ2 for your reference:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/FAQ2.pdf



    more...

    liefde wen. af Liefde 2 days siden
  • af Liefde 2 days siden


  • a_yaja
    09-13 10:37 AM
    I'll be graduating from med school next year. Per student counsel/student affair office, my seniors are qualified med professionals and are eligible for eb2 category.

    Does immi law allow a person to file H-1B when he/she is a derivative 485 applicant / AOS pending status?

    Just trying to explore the possibilities to apply 485 under EB2 category and my current status is 485 EB3 AOS, primary applicant is my spouse. I would really appreciate the valuable suggestions and thoughts.

    Thanks,

    You should be able to file H1B directly without becoming a student first. Since you already have an EAD (I assume that you have one since you are AOS), you don't even need to file a H1. However, it is your choice to file H1 or not. You do not need to be on a H1 to file for Labor, I-140, etc. You can do that while on AOS.




    liefde wen. Av Liefde 08 apr 11
  • Av Liefde 08 apr 11


  • itsmesabby
    06-28 09:39 PM
    Thank you so much Elaine for your quick response..

    So am I correct to assume that there is no need to renew the I-94 if one enters using the AP.. I am myself also planning to use my AP for re-entry later this year, but have the H1-B approval valid till 2011, so was a little confused as to if I would be needed to renew my new I-94 if it is issued for 1 year based on AP..



    more...

    liefde wen. af Liefde 29 apr 11 You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; YOUR KILLING ME!!!I NEED every single pair, please???XX
  • af Liefde 29 apr 11 You like this Be the first to like this Like middot; YOUR KILLING ME!!!I NEED every single pair, please???XX


  • roseball
    02-09 03:08 PM
    Hi,

    My spouse is working on H1-B in Los Angeles. His company acquired another company in Bay Area, so now he wants to work out of Bay Area, from this acquired company's office.
    1. Does he need to file a transfer memorandum ?
    2. WIll there be a change in wages ?
    3. Are there any other steps before he starts to work in BayArea ?

    Please help.

    Thanks.

    If the new place of employment is more than 50 miles, then a new LCA has to be obtained. In your case, your parent company might also have to file a Successor of Interest petition for your H1 depending on the terms of acquisition (irrespective of whether you move to bay area or not).




    liefde wen. af Liefde 19 maj 11
  • af Liefde 19 maj 11


  • RAJASEKERAN
    11-12 11:44 PM
    Hi,

    My educational background is Bachelor of Engginerring in Computer science.

    I came to United states in December 2006. when i came i was having six years of experience.

    My employer applied for my Labor in 2nd week of August 2008. After 2 weeks my attorney asked for a self affidavit having details about my work experience from 2001 till 2006 and also he gave me a format.

    I prepared one affidavit for one employer ( totaly five affidavit for five employers between 2001 to 2006 ). I was team member in First and second Employer, i was a Team Lead in third employer, I was a Project Leader in Fourth and Fifth employer.

    When i prepared the self affidavit i made a mistake, I gave the correct dates, correct designation ( Which is in my offer and reliving letter ) but i kept same responsiblities for all employers.

    I didnot get any issues in my Labor. My Labor got approved in March 2009. Now my employer filed I - 140 in the end of september. Two days back he said that there is a RFE regarding my I - 140 case. THe RFE contains the Below Details.


    "SINCE THE EVIDENCE INDICATES THAT THE BENEFICIARY DOES NOT HOLD AN ADVANCED DEGREE, IT MUST ESTABLISH THAT HIS POST-BACCALAUREATE EXPERIENCE WAS PROGRESSIVE. HOWEVER, HIS SWORN AFFIDAVITS INDICATES THAT WHILE HIS JOB TITLES CHANGED, HIS DUTIES IN 2006 WERE STILL THE SAME AS THEY WERE IN 2001 FOR EMPLOYER 2. PLEASE EXPLAIN HOW HIS EXPERIENCE WAS PROGRESSIVE"

    I explained the suitation to my employer but he is saying there is only 50:50 chance for I-140 to get approved.

    What will happen now ?

    What type of document i should provide to USCIS for this query?

    Will my I - 140 get approved ?

    Thanks & Regards,
    Raj..




    liefde wen. by Liefde 13 apr 11 You and 1 other person likes this Like middot; Got this beanie yesterday lt;3Sportsgirlxx
  • by Liefde 13 apr 11 You and 1 other person likes this Like middot; Got this beanie yesterday lt;3Sportsgirlxx


  • ramraj_02
    10-20 09:20 AM
    On a different note, how safe it is to go for Visa stamping in Canada. My visa stamp in passport expired last year, my H1B is valid untill end of 2007. Will it be ok to go to canada for visa stamping at this stage. Please let me know if anybody has any good/bad experiences with this process.

    Thanks

    Hi, I have been through canada for my last visa stamping, Went to montreal had no problem at all.




    indio0617
    01-12 02:31 PM
    I can understand your concerns. A few years back we had similar questions and concerns when my MIL travelled. She was old and had never travelled alone before. Could not speak any english either. We thought it was best for her to travel with wheelchair assistance and it worked good. She has travelled twice ( on lufthansa) with no issues.

    One thing we did to help her was give a covering letter that she could present to the airline staff which would explain her needs if any while travelling. We also prepared and gave her several flash cards (one liners) written in both the local Indian language alongwith the English translation for her to communicate if she needs anything on the flight.

    Non -verbal communication works well sometimes. It worked for us.




    dassumi
    11-16 05:29 PM
    Yep - got mine 2 months back. Docs to carry

    - Original social security card.
    - Original EAD card
    - The first lady asked me to bring the employment letter. I did not have it with me, I went home to get it and got in another line, that dude did not even look at it.
    - Passport and I-94 (They did not check this) I took it just in case
    - Cash - 25$

    You will get a 5 year license, but it will say that you are a temp visitor till your EAD expires. You will have to take your EAD in when the new EAD comes in.

    Let me know if you need further details.

    Does anybody have any recent experience?Which office to go, what documents to take. I currently have an out of state license that is going to expire in Dec...



    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар