понедељак, 13. јун 2011.

animated powerpoint templates free

images Backgrounds, 100 free animated powerpoint templates free. free powerpoint templates
  • free powerpoint templates

  • mgmanoj
    08-27 06:21 PM
    He has 20 years experience means 13 + 9 years of experience will make bachelors equivalent and 10 years of experience.

    Will the job requirement saying bachelors equivalent + 10 year experience will qualify as EB2 ? rather than masters or bachelors plus 5 years ?

    wallpaper free powerpoint templates animated powerpoint templates free. non-animated template
  • non-animated template

  • Marphad
    11-19 07:57 AM

    TSC --- June 27, 2007
    NSC --- July 05, 2007


    Does this make a difference when retrogression is not moving?

    animated powerpoint templates free. Download Free Animated
  • Download Free Animated

  • CaliHoneB
    02-24 07:25 PM
    I have been reading all the posts and been contributing modestly and been suffering for a long time because of retrogression. In my humble opinion what ever we do if it needs to succeed we definitely need to *distinguish* ourselves from illegal aliens and other professions and prove that us staying here is in best interest of the US. Not to discourage anybody but CIR is a big task and I don't think politicians are really ready to solve this problem because of its magnitude and huge implications it is going to have for deciding to go one way or another. Probably retrogression would have been solvable with relative difficulty if it is not for the timing of CIR.
    and somebody mentioned that allowing to file for 485 with out need for waiting for visa numbers may actually increase the retrogression because of some of the privisions for illegal aliens..I am not totally sure on this but if it is true it just makes all the more important that we need to establish seperate category for high skilled workers.
    I think SKIL bill would be one way to go and another would be to actually lower the limit of investment category visa..I know the second one seems like a long shot because currently it requires $500K in rural areas and generally one million but hear me out
    If we could lower that limit to $100 k and make it investment in any US based companies in addition to having certain years of work experience in the US. We can argue that we are actually contributing to economy in more than one way and us being here helps generate more jobs in the US and it definitely makes different from others.
    I know preapproved labors were being sold at >$25k at one point and if people knew that there wouldn't be any problems with that then a lot of us would have shed that money for a guaranteed GC so if 100k over a period of time would guarantee a GC and that 100k is still going to be with us after certain amount of time then may be it is not that bad idea....

    I am glad some one else also agrees with my thoughts..Let us continue this discussion on old thread..


    2011 non-animated template animated powerpoint templates free. Free Animated Powerpoint
  • Free Animated Powerpoint

  • isedkeem
    12-04 03:53 PM
    Somebody needs to look at the issue of mismatch between increased H1-Bs and visa numbers for greencards. Otherwise the current green card backlog for some EB countries will only widen leading to untold suffering for people from many countries. Maybe they should have a new visa similar to H1 but which does not allow the holder to apply for a green card. The better solution is of course recapture of visa numbers. Simply increasing the H1-B quota will be quite detrimental.


    animated powerpoint templates free. Animated Backgrounds for
  • Animated Backgrounds for

  • nik.patelc
    02-18 08:39 PM
    I just noticed that your PD date is Nov 2004 EB2. I am just curious that CIS is processing case with PD NOV 2004 in March but March 2009 bulletin show EB2 Feb 2004.

    Would you share details when did you get GC interview?

    animated powerpoint templates free. non-animated template
  • non-animated template

  • martinvisalaw
    07-06 09:51 AM
    See answers below, IN CAPS.

    I'm a little confused about my options in starting my H1 extension process and applying for my wife's H4 application.
    Here is my current status :
    6 yr H1-B period is ending on Dec 22, 2009. I'm getting married in India in October and will apply for my wife's H4 immediately after. Here are my questions :

    1. Will there be any problem with my wife's H4 application if there are just 2 months of validity left on my H1 visa?


    2. I could potentially start my H1 extension process now. I'm eligible for a 3 year extension since the Priority date of Jan 3, 2006, on my EB2 application is not current. If I was to start my extension process now, my approval may not happen before October and my lawyer says there may be some problems if I travel outside the country on a pending H1 application. Should I apply for my H1 extension now or after I come back to the US in November?


    3. If I was to apply for H1 extension in Nov and don't get an approval by the time of my current H1 expiry in December, will I be out of status?




    animated powerpoint templates free. hazmat powerpoint templates
  • hazmat powerpoint templates

  • raj3078
    09-27 02:10 PM
    You can take any or take both. It does not matter as long as they have at least one to see....Dont take tension, there is nothing to FP as long as you attend it

    2010 Download Free Animated animated powerpoint templates free. Backgrounds, 100 free
  • Backgrounds, 100 free

  • gcquest
    07-17 06:09 PM
    Way to go IV, A million thanks for the news U R the best


    animated powerpoint templates free. thehere Free
  • thehere Free

  • dealsnet
    02-23 03:13 PM
    She can't renew her H1B after 6 years. She can work using EAD or choose not to work. No need for H4 also. If you want a cover for you, she need to file PERM for her to start a process for her. No other way for cover. If you work for sponsoring employer, your H1B is still valid, eventhough you enter with AP.


    1. I have my I-140 approved, applied for I-485 and have EAD/AP
    2. Spouse has her own H1-B, and applied for I-485, based on my I-140, and has EAD/AP
    3. Both have 6 years of H1-B expiring later this year (both from different companies)

    I can extend my H1-B based on pending applications.
    QUESTION 1: Can my wife extend her H1-B (beyond 6th year) based on her pending I-485?

    My present H1-B expires in November, but I will probably get my new H1-B renewed by June. I intend to travel in September. I don't intend to go for visa stamping and not use my AP. This is because I have a valid stamp until November.

    Question: When I am at the port of entry, I will have my old H1-B valid for 2 more months and also the visa stamp valid for 2 more months, but a new H1-B I-797 is already approved. Will this cause a problem?


    hair Free Animated Powerpoint animated powerpoint templates free. free animated powerpoint
  • free animated powerpoint

  • texcan
    09-17 03:06 PM
    Looks like no one is accepting my apologies :( maybe they will all come to DC and beat me up instead


    I am sure your words of encouragement were well taken by everyone.
    You did well, encouragement is encouragement....
    "Even though eagles have best flying skills...still they need a push"



    animated powerpoint templates free. If you work with PowerPoint
  • If you work with PowerPoint

  • harikris
    05-10 09:40 AM
    Khali dimag shaitan ka ghar

    (Translation: An ideal mind is a devils workshop)


    More like an idle mind ;)

    hot Animated Backgrounds for animated powerpoint templates free. free powerpoint templates for
  • free powerpoint templates for

  • crazyghoda
    06-15 02:34 PM
    If your husband is working for one of the infamous desi outfits where bench means no salary, then I'd suggest that you avoid travelling since you may be asked to produce a paystub on return.

    OTOH, if your husband is working for a legitimate consulting company that pays him even when he is not billable to a client, then you have nothing to fear about.


    house Animated.PPT Templates animated powerpoint templates free. PowerPoint Templates
  • PowerPoint Templates

  • cooldudesfo
    09-11 01:46 PM
    Does your Attorney says that counter will start from Aug 28, 2007 ?

    Did he say anything about Aug 28, 2007 falling out of Aug 17, 2007 limit date for filing AOS and can that cause any issues?

    I am still waiting for an answer from my Attorney. Will post the details here as soon as I hear anything from them.

    tattoo non-animated template animated powerpoint templates free. Over 500 PowerPoint Templates
  • Over 500 PowerPoint Templates

  • BharatPremi
    11-30 06:05 PM

    If one IV member moves from State A to B, what would be the process of transferring membership to state chapter?

    Will it merely be a deleting datbase record from one state and adding it to another state? Or would it be again filling up survey to new state chapter..?



    pictures hazmat powerpoint templates animated powerpoint templates free. free animated powerpoint
  • free animated powerpoint

  • jackisback
    06-03 04:22 PM
    I am not sure. That is why I am asking for inputs if someone has done this.
    Is it required for an AC-21 case or optional?

    dresses free powerpoint templates for animated powerpoint templates free. free powerpoint template
  • free powerpoint template

  • lj_rr
    11-11 03:47 PM
    Need advise from someone who renewed Indian passport by mail at the San Francisco Indian Consulate.

    My wife filled the application online and is ready to mail it, but there are questions regarding the supporting docs.
    1)Proof of Residence:CGISF website shows applicable docs as Driving license or PG&E, Water or landline telephone bill displaying applicant�s address or
    House Lease Agreement.
    However in my wife's case, her name is not on any of the utility bills mentioned above and her Driving license has the old address.
    Can we use the HUD-1 closing statement or home title as proof. Or can we use a insurance bill for this purpose? If not, please advise on other options.

    2)Notarizing:I understand photo copies of any docs that I sent needs to be notarized.
    Is there anything else that needs to be notarized?Your website says that "If applying by mail, Photocopy of all supporting documents including Photo should be notarized and attached to the application".
    Do I need to notarize both the photos from page 1 and page 4? Please clarify.


    makeup thehere Free animated powerpoint templates free. Animated.PPT Templates
  • Animated.PPT Templates

  • harivenkat
    08-03 03:31 PM
    fyi... not sure what this meant...

    August 3, 2010

    Dear XYZ,

    Thank you for contacting me about changing H-1B and L-1 immigration policy. I understand your concerns.

    As you may know, Senator Richard Durbin (D-Illinois) introduced the H-1B and L-1 Visa Reform Act (S.887) on April 23, 2009. This legislation would change current immigration laws to limit the number of special occupation and intra-company transfer workers permitted to receive United States visas. It would also increase the oversight of H-1B and L-1 visa holders to reduce fraud and abuses in the system. This bill is currently pending before the Senate Judiciary Committee, of which I am not a member. Should this or related legislation come before me for a vote, I will keep your views in mind.

    Thank you again for contacting me. Please continue to keep me informed about issues of concern to you and your family.


    United States Senator

    girlfriend Over 500 PowerPoint Templates animated powerpoint templates free. animated psalm 23 series in
  • animated psalm 23 series in

  • eb2_immigrant
    10-22 08:17 PM
    I think this is what is happening in your cases,

    If you efile for your AP and If your last fingerprinting was done 18 months before Then you will get Fingerprinting notice and you got to go n give new finger prints.

    If you paper file, Whether or not your FP expired (18 months) you will never get finger printing notice. (unless your PD is current and they are adjudicating your case and sending a RFE).

    Always better to paper file.

    So to confirm if what you are thinking is true or not I called USCIS,

    The guy in TSC said it is a mistake and they will clarify it. I wasn't very convinced with his response, I called back after sometime, this time since there was no response to TSC it was route to other service center

    As earlier even this time the representative in this center was not able to answer as to why it says "interview reschedules” but she did transferred me to an officer.

    After several identification questions, Officer said this is not related to finger prints and she was not sure if it is related to I-485 interview either as they put reschedule interview note on my I-131 application.

    Finally she gave me a WTC-XXXXXXXX-TSC number, asked for my cell # and asked me to call back after 10 days if I don’t hear anything from the USCIS.

    I really don’t know what is happening; I don’t have much choice either other than waiting for something “GOOD “ to happen

    Any thoughts ......??????

    hairstyles If you work with PowerPoint animated powerpoint templates free. template download
  • template download

  • gk_2000
    05-20 05:26 PM
    One who must not be Paid attention to

    02-10 08:52 AM
    Saurin did you mean yes you do have a pending I 485, because that was her question.

    08-18 12:25 PM
    It takes average 3 - 6 months for I-140 to get approved(I got it in 40 days), but like lot of other people i am stuck with retrogression :(

    Нема коментара:

    Постави коментар